Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Brazil
Saturday, 22 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
PanAm Cycling Route Women's Individual Road Race
Final
BRA SILVA Clemilda  
Official
CR
9:00
PanAm Cycling Route Women's Individual Road Race
Final
BRA SILVA Janildes  
Official
CR
9:00
PanAm Cycling Route Women's Individual Road Race
Final
BRA DE SOUZA Uenia  
Official
OW
9:00
API - Terminal Men's 10km
BRA CARMO Allan  
Official
OW
9:00
API - Terminal Men's 10km
BRA DE BONA Samuel  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 2
BRA DUARTE Emerson  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Qualification Stage 2
BRA FORMA Iosef  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
BRA DE ALMEIDA Roberta  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
BRA EWALD Rosane  
Official
OW
9:05
API - Terminal Women's 10km
BRA CUNHA Ana Marcela  
Official
OW
9:05
API - Terminal Women's 10km
BRA OKIMOTO Poliana  
Official
HB
10:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Semifinal
Match 13
BRA BRAZIL  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
SH
10:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 2
BRA COSTA Jose Pedro  
Official
SH
10:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 2
BRA ZOCOLOTTE JUNIOR Wilson  
Official
WR
10:00
CODE II Sports C. Women's Freestyle 55 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 14
USA MAROULIS Helen Louise  
BRA DA SILVA Joice  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Men's WakeBoard
Final
BRA GIARDI Marcelo  
Official
BK
10:30
CODE Alcalde Women's Preliminary Round
Group B Match 5
BRA BRAZIL  
JAM JAMAICA  
Official
WR
10:48
CODE II Sports C. Women's Freestyle 72 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 20
PAN ZARATE Ashley  
BRA FERREIRA Aline  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Individual
Cross Country
BRA MARTENDAL Jesper  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Individual
Cross Country
BRA TOSI Marcelo  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Individual
Cross Country
BRA JORGE Marcio  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Individual
Cross Country
BRA FONSECA FILHO Ruy  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Individual
Cross Country
BRA FOFANOFF Serguei  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Team
Cross Country
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
WR
11:20
CODE II Sports C. Women's Freestyle 72 kg
Semifinals Bout 24
DOM SANCHEZ SANCHEZ Elsa A.  
BRA FERREIRA Aline  
Official
CR
12:00
PanAm Cycling Route Men's Individual Road Race
Final
BRA TAVARES Luiz Carlos  
Official
CR
12:00
PanAm Cycling Route Men's Individual Road Race
Final
BRA FISCHER Murilo  
Official
CR
12:00
PanAm Cycling Route Men's Individual Road Race
Final
BRA ANDRIATO Rafael  
Official
CR
12:00
PanAm Cycling Route Men's Individual Road Race
Final
BRA PANIZO Gregolry  
Official
BV
13:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Men Gold Medal
Match 64
BRA CERUTTI/REGO  
VEN HERNANDEZ/MUSSA  
Official
SA
13:48
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 9
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
13:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 9
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
13:57
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 9
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
14:00
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 9
BRA DA SILVA Bruno  
Official
SH
14:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
25m
Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol
Final
BRA DUARTE Emerson  
Official
SA
14:09
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 9
BRA KOSTIW Adriana  
Official
SA
14:15
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 9
BRA FREITAS Patricia  
Official
SA
14:16
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 9
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
14:32
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 9
BRA DELLAGNELLO Matheus  
Official
SA
14:49
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 10
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
14:56
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 9
BRA SANTOS Ricardo  
Official
SA
15:09
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 10
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
15:12
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 10
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
15:20
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 10
BRA DA SILVA Bruno  
Official
SA
15:28
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 10
BRA FREITAS Patricia  
Official
SA
15:33
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 10
BRA KOSTIW Adriana  
Official
SA
15:49
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 10
BRA DELLAGNELLO Matheus  
Official
SA
15:49
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 10
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
16:03
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 10
BRA SANTOS Ricardo  
Official
TE
17:00
NB
Telcel Comp.
Centre
Men's Singles
Final
COL FARAH Robert
(8)
BRA DUTRA Rogerio
(4)
Official
WR
18:16
CODE II Sports C. Women's Freestyle 55 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 29
BRA DA SILVA Joice  
VEN ANDRADES Marcia  
Official
BX
18:45
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Bantam 56kg
Round of 16 Bout 17
BRA DE JESUS Robenilson  
PUR VERDEJO Felix  
Official
WR
18:56
CODE II Sports C. Women's Freestyle 72 kg
Finals Bout 37
CUB HECHEVARRIA Lisset  
BRA FERREIRA Aline  
Official
BX
19:15
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Light -60kg
Round of 16 Bout 19
BRA DA CONCEICAO Robson  
DOM ARIAS ROMERO Wellinton  
Official
BX
20:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 69kg-Welter
Round of 16 Bout 22
DOM SANCHEZ MARTE Raul  
BRA DE CARVALHO Myke M.  
Official
FB
20:00
Omnilife Stadium Women First Round
Group B Match 12
BRA BRAZIL  
CAN CANADA  
Official
BX
20:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Women's 60kg
Quarterfinals Bout 24
BRA ARAUJO Adriana  
MEX CRUZ Erika Rosalba  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages