Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Mexico
Saturday, 22 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CR
9:00
PanAm Cycling Route Women's Individual Road Race
Final
MEX LEAL Claudia Veronica  
Official
CR
9:00
PanAm Cycling Route Women's Individual Road Race
Final
MEX CASAS Ana Teresa  
Official
CR
9:00
PanAm Cycling Route Women's Individual Road Race
Final
MEX ROCHA Mayra Del Rocio  
Official
HO
9:00
Panam Hockey Stm Men Preliminaries
Group B Game 5
MEX MEXICO  
CUB CUBA  
Official
OW
9:00
API - Terminal Men's 10km
MEX ESCOBAR Luis Ricardo  
Official
OW
9:00
API - Terminal Men's 10km
MEX LOPEZ Ivan De Jesus  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
MEX MARTINEZ Alexis Gabriela  
Official
SH
9:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Qualification
MEX CORTI Sofia Elena  
Official
BP
9:00
Session 1
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Mano Singles
Final Group Pool A Match 3
MEX LOPEZ Heriberto  
CUB POVEA Darien  
Official
OW
9:05
API - Terminal Women's 10km
MEX GONZALEZ Alejandra  
Official
OW
9:05
API - Terminal Women's 10km
MEX RUEDA Lizeth  
Official
AR
10:00
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Semifinal 1 Match 29
MEX VALENCIA Alejandra  
VEN BRITO Leidys  
Official
SH
10:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 2
MEX VALDEZ Carlos Alberto  
Official
SH
10:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Skeet
Qualification Day 2
MEX RODRIGUEZ Javier  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Men's WakeBoard
Final
MEX GARIZURIETA Jorge Enrique  
Official
BP
10:03
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Rubber
Preliminary Pool A Match 3
ARG ANDREASE.. / VILLEGAS..  
MEX RAYA A / VERDEJA ..  
Official
WR
10:08
CODE II Sports C. Women's Freestyle 55 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 15
VEN ANDRADES Marcia  
MEX VALENCIA Alma Jane  
Official
BP
10:09
Session 3
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Singles
Final Group Pool A Match 3
MEX MEDINA Fernando  
VEN URCELAY Iker  
Official
WR
10:16
CODE II Sports C. Women's Freestyle 48 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 3
MEX PEREZ Guadalupe  
USA CHUN Clarissa Kyoko M.L.  
Official
AR
10:17
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Semifinal 1 Match 30
MEX ROMAN Aida  
USA LEEK Miranda  
Official
WR
10:32
CODE II Sports C. Women's Freestyle 72 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 18
MEX CRISANTO Diana  
VEN WEFFER Jaramit  
Official
AR
10:34
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Semifinal 1 Match 29
USA ELLISON Brady  
MEX SERRANO Juan Rene  
Official
BV
11:00
Pan American BV Stdm
C
Men Bronze Medal
Match 63
MEX MIRAMONTES/VIRGEN  
ARG ETCHEGARAY/SUAREZ  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Individual
Cross Country
MEX ARAMBULA Erik  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Individual
Cross Country
MEX OJEDA Abraham Gaspar  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Individual
Cross Country
MEX CORNEJO Carlos Eduardo  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Individual
Cross Country
MEX MARTINEZ Gregorio  
Official
EQ
11:00
S. Sofía Golf Club Eventing Team
Cross Country
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BP
11:03
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Doubles
Final Group Pool A Match 3
MEX ALCANTAR.. / DIAZ O  
USA HUARTE J / HUARTE T  
Official
RQ
11:06
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Singles
Gold Medal Match 41
MEX LONGORIA Paola M.  
USA RAJSICH Rhonda  
Official
AR
11:08
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Bronze Medal Match 31
VEN BRITO Leidys  
MEX ROMAN Aida  
Official
WS
11:20
Boca Laguna Men's Overall
Final
MEX LAMADRID Alejandro  
Official
WS
11:20
Boca Laguna Women's Overall
Final
MEX CHAPOY Sandra Carolina  
Official
AR
11:25
Archery Stadium Men's Individual
Bronze Medal Match 31
MEX SERRANO Juan Rene  
COL PINEDA Daniel  
Official
AR
11:42
Archery Stadium Women's Individual
Gold Medal Match 32
MEX VALENCIA Alejandra  
USA LEEK Miranda  
Official
CR
12:00
PanAm Cycling Route Men's Individual Road Race
Final
MEX SARABIA Ignacio  
Official
CR
12:00
PanAm Cycling Route Men's Individual Road Race
Final
MEX MACIAS Luis Fernando  
Official
CR
12:00
PanAm Cycling Route Men's Individual Road Race
Final
MEX COLEX Bernardo  
Official
CR
12:00
PanAm Cycling Route Men's Individual Road Race
Final
MEX LOPEZ Carlos  
Official
BP
12:03
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Women's Trinkete Paleta Ruber
Preliminary Pool A Match 3
ARG GARCIA M.. / STELE VA  
MEX CEPEDA A.. / GUILLEN ..  
Official
RQ
12:58
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Singles
Gold Medal Match 53
USA CARSON III Ro  
MEX MEJIA Gilberto D.  
Official
SH
13:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
50m
Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions
Final
MEX MARTINEZ Alexis Gabriela  
Official
BP
13:05
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Women's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 3
MEX CASTILLO.. / HERNANDE..  
ARG PODVERSI.. / ZAIR JS  
Official
SA
13:48
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 9
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SA
13:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 9
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SA
13:57
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 9
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SA
14:00
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 9
MEX MONTEMAYOR Ricardo  
Official
SA
14:09
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 9
MEX ELIAS CALLES Tania  
Official
SA
14:15
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 9
MEX VEGA Demita  
Official
SA
14:16
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 9
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SA
14:32
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 9
MEX MARGULES Jacobo  
Official
SA
14:49
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 10
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SA
14:56
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 9
MEX MIER Y TERAN David Mauricio  
Official
SH
15:00
Jalisco Hunting Club
Shotgun
Men's Skeet
Final
MEX RODRIGUEZ Javier  
Official
SA
15:09
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Hobie 16
Race 10
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SA
15:12
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 10
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SA
15:20
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 10
MEX MONTEMAYOR Ricardo  
Official
SA
15:28
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Women
Race 10
MEX VEGA Demita  
Official
SA
15:33
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 10
MEX ELIAS CALLES Tania  
Official
SA
15:49
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 10
MEX MARGULES Jacobo  
Official
SA
15:49
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 10
MEX MEXICO  
Official
SA
16:03
Vallarta Yacht Club
A
Windsurf Men
Race 10
MEX MIER Y TERAN David Mauricio  
Official
FB
17:00
Omnilife Stadium Women First Round
Group A Match 11
MEX MEXICO  
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
BP
17:02
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 3
ARG ALGARBE .. / VILLEGAS..  
MEX HERRERA .. / MARIN JR  
Official
RQ
17:04
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Doubles
Gold Medal Match 17
MEX LONGORIA.. / SALAS S  
USA RAJSICH .. / RUIZ AB  
Official
BP
17:04
Session 4
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 3
ARG CALLAREL.. / DORATO C  
MEX LEDESMA .. / MENDIBUR..  
Official
WR
18:00
CODE II Sports C. Women's Freestyle 48 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 26
MEX PEREZ Guadalupe  
COL CASTILLO Carolina  
Official
BP
18:03
Session 6
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 3
MEX RODRIGUE.. / RODRIGUE..  
CUB ALONSO D / AROCHA C..  
Official
BX
18:15
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 52kg-Fly
Round of 16 Bout 15
COL NEGRETE Oscar Manuel  
MEX AVILA Braulio  
Official
RQ
18:46
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Doubles
Gold Medal Match 25
MEX BELTRAN .. / MORENO J  
VEN HIRSEKOR.. / CASTILLO..  
Official
BB
19:00
Pan Am Baseball Stm Men Preliminaries
Pool A Game 12
USA UNITED STATES  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BK
20:00
CODE Alcalde Women's Preliminary Round
Group A Match 8
ARG ARGENTINA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
HB
20:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Placement 5th-8th
Match 22
MEX MEXICO  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
BX
20:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Women's 60kg
Quarterfinals Bout 24
BRA ARAUJO Adriana  
MEX CRUZ Erika Rosalba  
Official
BP
20:34
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Paleta Rubber
Preliminary Pool B Match 7
MEX HURTADO .. / RODRIGUE..  
VEN CASELLAS.. / VERA J  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages