Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Argentina
Sunday, 23 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
TR
8:10
API - Terminal Women's
ARG AGUIRRE Ana  
Official
TR
8:10
API - Terminal Women's
ARG PALACIO Romina  
Official
TR
8:10
API - Terminal Women's
ARG BIAGIOLI Romina  
Official
WP
8:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Preliminary
Group B Match 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
HO
9:00
Panam Hockey Stm Women Preliminaries
Group A Game 9
ARG ARGENTINA  
BAR BARBADOS  
Official
RQ
9:00
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Round Of 16 Match 1
CRC COSTA RICA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
BP
9:01
Session 1
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Mano Singles
Places 4th-5th Match 4
ARG MAIDANA Luis Antonio  
VEN LACASA Ekaitz  
Official
RQ
9:11
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Round Of 16 Match 1 Submatch 1
CRC FUMERO Teobaldo  
ARG MAGGI Daniel  
Official
RQ
9:12
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Round Of 16 Match 1 Submatch 2
CRC CAMACHO Felipe  
ARG MANZURI Shai  
Official
RQ
9:58
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Round Of 16 Match 2 Submatch 2
ARG MACRINO Dafne  
VEN TOBON Mariana  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
ARG ORTELLI Jose Luis  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
ARG DOMINGUEZ SILVA F.  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
ARG VALDEZ DIEZ Federico  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
ARG RAWSON Marcelo Javier  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Women's Tricks
Final
ARG BOTANA Lorena  
Official
BP
10:02
Session 3
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Singles
Places 4th-5th Match 4
ARG COMAS Nicolas Alberto  
CUB DESPAIGNE Henrry  
Official
RQ
10:15
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Round Of 16 Match 2
ARG ARGENTINA  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
AT
10:40
Race Walk Circuit Men's 20km Walk
Final
ARG CANO CERES Juan Manuel  
Official
AT
10:40
Race Walk Circuit Men's 20km Walk
Final
ARG GONZALEZ Fabio Benito  
Official
WS
10:40
Boca Laguna Men's Tricks
Final
ARG JULIO Javier Andres  
Official
WS
10:40
Boca Laguna Men's Tricks
Final
ARG RENOSTO Jorge Ignacio  
Official
WR
10:48
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 7
ARG CARRANZA Fernando  
VEN FUENTES Elvis  
Official
RQ
10:56
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Round Of 16 Match 2 Submatch 1
ARG GUILLEMETTE Veronique  
VEN PAREDES Islhey  
Official
BP
11:00
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Doubles
Places 4th-5th Match 4
VEN SALINAS .. / VIDAL MY  
ARG MIKKAN A.. / VARRONE ..  
Official
TR
11:05
API - Terminal Men's
ARG TACCONE Luciano  
Official
TR
11:05
API - Terminal Men's
ARG FARIAS Luciano  
Official
TR
11:05
API - Terminal Men's
ARG TELLECHEA Gonzalo  
Official
BP
11:10
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Rubber
Preliminary Pool A Match 6
VEN PIÑA JM / ZARRAGA ..  
ARG ANDREASE.. / VILLEGAS..  
Official
RQ
11:56
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Round Of 16 Match 1 Submatch 3
CRC FUMERO T / CAMACHO ..  
ARG MAGGI D / MANZURI ..  
Official
BP
11:59
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Paleta Rubber
Preliminary Pool A Match 10
CRC FERNANDE.. / LOPEZ J  
ARG ERGUETA .. / NICOSIA ..  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
ARG ORTELLI Jose Luis  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
ARG DOMINGUEZ SILVA F.  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
ARG VALDEZ DIEZ Federico  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
ARG RAWSON Marcelo Javier  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Team
Jumping
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
WS
12:08
Boca Laguna Men's Slalom
Final
ARG JULIO Javier Andres  
Official
BK
13:00
CODE Alcalde Women's Preliminary Round
Group A Match 10
PUR PUERTO RICO  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
FB
13:00
Omnilife Stadium Men First Round
Group B Match 10
CUB CUBA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
RQ
13:13
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Round Of 16 Match 2 Submatch 3
ARG MACRINO .. / GUILLEME..  
VEN TOBON M / PAREDES ..  
Official
SA
13:31
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 11
ARG ALSOGARAY Julio  
Official
RQ
14:00
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 7
MEX MEXICO  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
WL
14:00
Weightlifting Forum Women's 48 kg
Group A
ARG CAVERO Maria Eugenia  
Official
SA
14:02
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 11
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
14:27
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 11
ARG CARRANZA SAROLI Cecilia  
Official
WS
14:32
Boca Laguna Men's Jump
Final
ARG JULIO Javier Andres  
Official
RQ
14:54
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 7 Submatch 3
MEX BELTRAN .. / MORENO J  
ARG MAGGI D / MANZURI ..  
Official
SA
15:13
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 11
ARG RENNA Francisco Julio  
Official
BX
15:15
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Light Welter -64kg
Quarterfinals Bout 32
BAH KNOWLES Valentino S.  
ARG MAIDANA Fabian Andres  
Official
SA
15:20
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Windsurf Women
Race 11
ARG LOPEZ BECKER Jazmin  
Official
EQ
15:30
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Final Jumping
ARG ORTELLI Jose Luis  
Official
EQ
15:30
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Final Jumping
ARG VALDEZ DIEZ Federico  
Official
EQ
15:30
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Final Jumping
ARG RAWSON Marcelo Javier  
Official
WP
15:45
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Preliminary
Group B Match 6
ARG ARGENTINA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
15:57
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Windsurf Men
Race 11
ARG REUTEMANN Mariano  
Official
AT
16:00
Pan Am Marathon Circuit Women's Marathon
Final
ARG MARAVIGLIA Raquel  
Official
BP
16:01
Session 2
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Women's Trinkete Paleta Ruber
Preliminary Pool A Match 6
CHI APABLAZA.. / SOLAS ZA  
ARG GARCIA M.. / STELE VA  
Official
BX
16:15
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 91kg-Heavy
Quarterfinals Bout 36
ARG PERALTA JARA Yamil A.  
VEN RIVERO Wualfredo  
Official
RQ
17:08
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 7 Submatch 2
MEX BELTRAN Alvaro  
ARG MANZURI Shai  
Official
RA
17:15
Roller Skating Track
Men's Free Program

Short Program
ARG ARRIOLA Daniel  
Official
BX
18:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Bantam 56kg
Quarterfinals Bout 39
VEN RODRIGUEZ Angel Jose  
ARG MELIAN Alberto Ezequiel  
Official
RA
18:00
Roller Skating Track
Women's Free Program

Short Program
ARG SOLER Elizabeth  
Official
BP
18:01
Session 6
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 5
USA DELGADO .. / TEJEDA R..  
ARG ALBERDI .. / CLEMENTI..  
Official
BP
18:03
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 6
URU RIVAS L / TAVARES ..  
ARG CALLAREL.. / DORATO C  
Official
BP
18:07
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 6
CHI PEREZ S / SAEZ RA  
ARG ALGARBE .. / VILLEGAS..  
Official
HB
20:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Women's Gold Medal
Match 20
BRA BRAZIL  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages