Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Brazil
Sunday, 23 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
TR
8:10
API - Terminal Women's
BRA NASCIMENTO Pamella  
Official
TR
8:10
API - Terminal Women's
BRA FERNANDES Flavia  
Official
AT
8:30
Race Walk Circuit Women's 20km Walk
Final
BRA LOPES Cisiane  
Official
AT
8:30
Race Walk Circuit Women's 20km Walk
Final
BRA SENA Erica  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
BRA MARTENDAL Jesper  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
BRA TOSI Marcelo  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
BRA JORGE Marcio  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
BRA FOFANOFF Serguei  
Official
WR
10:08
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 15
BRA JAOUDE Adrian Antoine  
PAN ESPINOSA Roberto Carlos  
Official
BK
10:30
CODE Alcalde Women's Preliminary Round
Group B Match 9
COL COLOMBIA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
AT
10:40
Race Walk Circuit Men's 20km Walk
Final
BRA BONFIM Caio  
Official
AT
10:40
Race Walk Circuit Men's 20km Walk
Final
BRA ZIMMERMANN Moacir  
Official
WR
10:48
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 20
BRA JAOUDE Antoine  
DOM FELIZ GARCIA Carlos Jose  
Official
WP
11:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Preliminary
Group A Match 3
BRA BRAZIL  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
WR
11:04
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Semifinals Bout 22
CUB ARENCIBIA Humberto Daniel  
BRA JAOUDE Adrian Antoine  
Official
TR
11:05
API - Terminal Men's
BRA MATHEUS Bruno  
Official
TR
11:05
API - Terminal Men's
BRA MARTINS Diogo  
Official
TR
11:05
API - Terminal Men's
BRA COLUCCI Reinaldo  
Official
WS
11:20
Boca Laguna Women's Slalom
Final
BRA NEGRAO Juliana  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
BRA MARTENDAL Jesper  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
BRA TOSI Marcelo  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
BRA JORGE Marcio  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
BRA FOFANOFF Serguei  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Team
Jumping
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
WS
12:08
Boca Laguna Men's Slalom
Final
BRA NEVES Felipe  
Official
SA
13:18
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 11
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
13:31
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser
Race 11
BRA DA SILVA Bruno  
Official
SA
14:02
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 11
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
14:40
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Hobie 16
Race 11
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
15:13
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 11
BRA DELLAGNELLO Matheus  
Official
SA
15:20
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Windsurf Women
Race 11
BRA FREITAS Patricia  
Official
BX
15:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Light Welter -64kg
Quarterfinals Bout 33
PUR ORTIZ Antonio  
BRA LOPES Everton  
Official
EQ
15:30
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Final Jumping
BRA MARTENDAL Jesper  
Official
EQ
15:30
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Final Jumping
BRA TOSI Marcelo  
Official
EQ
15:30
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Final Jumping
BRA JORGE Marcio  
Official
WP
15:45
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Preliminary
Group B Match 6
ARG ARGENTINA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
15:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 11
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
SA
15:57
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Windsurf Men
Race 11
BRA SANTOS Ricardo  
Official
AT
16:00
Pan Am Marathon Circuit Women's Marathon
Final
BRA DA SILVA Adriana  
Official
AT
16:00
Pan Am Marathon Circuit Women's Marathon
Final
BRA CHAGAS Michele  
Official
RA
17:15
Roller Skating Track
Men's Free Program

Short Program
BRA STURMER Marcel  
Official
RA
18:00
Roller Skating Track
Women's Free Program

Short Program
BRA HAAS Talitha  
Official
WR
18:32
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 32
CAN ADAMSON Jeffrey  
BRA JAOUDE Adrian Antoine  
Official
BX
18:45
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Bantam 56kg
Quarterfinals Bout 42
BRA DE JESUS Robenilson  
COL JULIO Deivis Neder  
Official
BX
19:45
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 75kg-Middle
Quarterfinals Bout 46
CUB CORREA Emilio  
BRA DA COSTA David  
Official
FB
20:00
Omnilife Stadium Men First Round
Group B Match 12
BRA BRAZIL  
CRC COSTA RICA  
Official
HB
20:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Women's Gold Medal
Match 20
BRA BRAZIL  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages