Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Canada
Sunday, 23 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
TR
8:10
API - Terminal Women's
CAN TREMBLAY Kathy  
Official
RQ
9:00
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 6
ECU ECUADOR  
CAN CANADA  
Official
RQ
9:09
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 6 Submatch 3
ECU MUÑOZ MP / CÓRDOVA ..  
CAN JACOBSON.. / SAUNDERS..  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
CAN O'HANLON Selena Jade  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
CAN HOWARD Rebecca Eileen  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
CAN PHOENIX Jessica  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
CAN BENNETT Hawley  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
CAN ATKINSON James Jonathon  
Official
SO
10:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Final
CUB CUBA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
WR
10:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 14
CUB ARENCIBIA Humberto Daniel  
CAN ADAMSON Jeffrey  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Women's Tricks
Final
CAN MCCLINTOCK Whitney Amanda  
Official
WR
10:08
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 55 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 2
CAN TAKAHASHI Steven Masao  
CHI QUISPE Andre Renato  
Official
WR
10:40
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 6
CAN LUE Ryan Daniel  
USA WARE Teyon Vincent  
Official
WS
10:40
Boca Laguna Men's Tricks
Final
CAN MCCLINTOCK Jason  
Official
WR
10:56
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 21
CAN DHINSA Sunny  
PUR LOPEZ Edgardo  
Official
HO
11:00
Panam Hockey Stm Women Preliminaries
Group A Game 10
TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  
CAN CANADA  
Official
WR
11:04
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 55 kg
Semifinals Bout 9
USA BLANC Obenson  
CAN TAKAHASHI Steven Masao  
Official
TR
11:05
API - Terminal Men's
CAN JONES Kyle  
Official
TR
11:05
API - Terminal Men's
CAN MCMAHON Brent  
Official
WS
11:20
Boca Laguna Women's Slalom
Final
CAN MCCLINTOCK Whitney Amanda  
Official
WS
11:20
Boca Laguna Women's Slalom
Final
CAN STEVENS Karen Irene  
Official
WR
11:28
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Semifinals Bout 25
DOM FELIZ GARCIA Carlos Jose  
CAN DHINSA Sunny  
Official
RQ
11:29
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 6 Submatch 2
ECU CÓRDOVA María C.  
CAN LAMBERT Frederique  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
CAN O'HANLON Selena Jade  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
CAN HOWARD Rebecca Eileen  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
CAN PHOENIX Jessica  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
CAN BENNETT Hawley  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
CAN ATKINSON James Jonathon  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Team
Jumping
CAN CANADA  
Official
SO
12:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Grand Final
CAN CANADA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
WS
12:08
Boca Laguna Men's Slalom
Final
CAN MCCLINTOCK Jason  
Official
WP
12:15
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Preliminary
Group A Match 4
VEN VENEZUELA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
RQ
12:43
Session 1
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 6 Submatch 1
ECU MUÑOZ María P.  
CAN SAUNDERS Jennifer N  
Official
SA
13:18
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 11
CAN CANADA  
Official
WS
13:36
Boca Laguna Women's Jump
Final
CAN MCCLINTOCK Whitney Amanda  
Official
WS
13:36
Boca Laguna Women's Jump
Final
CAN STEVENS Karen Irene  
Official
RQ
14:00
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 12
ECU ECUADOR  
CAN CANADA  
Official
RQ
14:09
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 12 Submatch 3
ECU ALVAREZ .. / RIOS FJ  
CAN GREEN MG / ODEGARD ..  
Official
SA
14:27
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 11
CAN BERTOLD Isabella Anna  
Official
WS
14:32
Boca Laguna Men's Jump
Final
CAN MAGNOWSKI Thomas Kole  
Official
SA
15:20
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Windsurf Women
Race 11
CAN GIRKE Nikola Ulrike  
Official
EQ
15:30
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Final Jumping
CAN HOWARD Rebecca Eileen  
Official
EQ
15:30
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Final Jumping
CAN PHOENIX Jessica  
Official
EQ
15:30
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Final Jumping
CAN ATKINSON James Jonathon  
Official
SA
15:57
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Windsurf Men
Race 11
CAN PLAVSIC Zachary  
Official
BX
16:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 91kg-Heavy
Quarterfinals Bout 35
CUB PERO Lenier Eunice  
CAN COUTURE Steven  
Official
RQ
16:35
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 12 Submatch 2
ECU UGALDE Jose D.  
CAN GAGNON Vincent  
Official
BK
17:30
CODE Alcalde Women's Preliminary Round
Group B Match 11
CAN CANADA  
JAM JAMAICA  
Official
RQ
17:55
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 12 Submatch 1
ECU RIOS Fernando J.  
CAN LANDERYOU Timothy A.  
Official
RA
18:00
Roller Skating Track
Women's Free Program

Short Program
CAN MACRI Kailah Amber  
Official
WR
18:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 55 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 26
   
CAN TAKAHASHI Steven Masao  
Official
WP
18:15
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Preliminary
Group A Match 8
CAN CANADA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
WR
18:32
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 32
CAN ADAMSON Jeffrey  
BRA JAOUDE Adrian Antoine  
Official
WR
18:56
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Finals Bout 37
USA DLAGNEV Tervel Ivaylov  
CAN DHINSA Sunny  
Official
BX
19:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 75kg-Middle
Quarterfinals Bout 45
CAN BLAIR Brody Robert  
ESA BERNAL Jose Mario  
Official
BX
20:15
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Women's 75kg
Quarterfinals Bout 48
CAN SPENCER Mary Elizabeth  
USA CREWS Franchon Rebecca  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages