Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Mexico
Sunday, 23 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
TR
8:10
API - Terminal Women's
MEX RIVAS Claudia  
Official
TR
8:10
API - Terminal Women's
MEX FLIPO Michelle  
Official
TR
8:10
API - Terminal Women's
MEX LEON Anahi  
Official
AT
8:30
Race Walk Circuit Women's 20km Walk
Final
MEX EQUIHUA Monica  
Official
AT
8:30
Race Walk Circuit Women's 20km Walk
Final
MEX ORTIZ Rosalia  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
MEX ARAMBULA Erik  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
MEX CORNEJO Carlos Eduardo  
Official
WR
10:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 66 kg
1/8 Finals Bout 1
MEX MARQUEZ Ghandi  
PUR SOTO Pedro  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Women's Tricks
Final
MEX CHAPOY Sandra Carolina  
Official
WR
10:24
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 17
VEN DIAZ Jose  
MEX GALLARDO Alejandro  
Official
AT
10:40
Race Walk Circuit Men's 20km Walk
Final
MEX SANCHEZ Heraclio Eder  
Official
AT
10:40
Race Walk Circuit Men's 20km Walk
Final
MEX FLORES Diego  
Official
WR
10:40
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 19
CUB RODRIGUEZ Disney  
MEX RUIZ Jesse Prudente  
Official
WS
10:40
Boca Laguna Men's Tricks
Final
MEX LAMADRID Alejandro  
Official
WP
11:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Preliminary
Group A Match 3
BRA BRAZIL  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
TR
11:05
API - Terminal Men's
MEX SERRANO Francisco  
Official
TR
11:05
API - Terminal Men's
MEX GRAJALES Crisanto  
Official
TR
11:05
API - Terminal Men's
MEX GARZA Arturo  
Official
WR
11:36
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Repechage Round 1 Bout 13
MEX MARQUEZ Ghandi  
ECU BLANCO Yoan  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
MEX ARAMBULA Erik  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Team
Jumping
MEX MEXICO  
Official
WL
12:00
Weightlifting Forum Men's 56 kg
Group A
MEX MONTES Jose Lino  
Official
WL
12:00
Weightlifting Forum Men's 56 kg
Group A
MEX CAN Roger Alexander  
Official
WS
12:08
Boca Laguna Men's Slalom
Final
MEX LAMADRID Carlos  
Official
WS
12:08
Boca Laguna Men's Slalom
Final
MEX LAMADRID Alvaro  
Official
WS
13:36
Boca Laguna Women's Jump
Final
MEX CHAPOY Sandra Carolina  
Official
BP
13:59
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Women's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 6
CHI BOZZO NA / SALGADO ..  
MEX CASTILLO.. / HERNANDE..  
Official
RQ
14:00
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 7
MEX MEXICO  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
SA
14:27
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 11
MEX ELIAS CALLES Tania  
Official
BX
14:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 49kg-Light Fly
Quarterfinals Bout 29
MEX VELAZQUEZ Joselito  
COL AVILA Ceiver David  
Official
WS
14:32
Boca Laguna Men's Jump
Final
MEX LAMADRID Alejandro  
Official
SA
14:40
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Hobie 16
Race 11
MEX MEXICO  
Official
RQ
14:54
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 7 Submatch 3
MEX BELTRAN .. / MORENO J  
ARG MAGGI D / MANZURI ..  
Official
RQ
15:15
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 4
MEX MEXICO  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
SA
15:20
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Windsurf Women
Race 11
MEX VEGA Demita  
Official
EQ
15:30
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Final Jumping
MEX ARAMBULA Erik  
Official
SA
15:57
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Windsurf Men
Race 11
MEX MIER Y TERAN David Mauricio  
Official
AT
16:00
Pan Am Marathon Circuit Women's Marathon
Final
MEX PEREZ Madai  
Official
AT
16:00
Pan Am Marathon Circuit Women's Marathon
Final
MEX APOLONIO Paula  
Official
HO
16:00
Panam Hockey Stm Women Preliminaries
Group B Game 12
MEX MEXICO  
CHI CHILE  
Official
WL
16:00
Weightlifting Forum Men's 62 kg
Group A
MEX ARAUJO Ivis Abel  
Official
WL
16:00
Weightlifting Forum Men's 62 kg
Group A
MEX CANTUN Miguel Angel  
Official
RQ
16:14
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 4 Submatch 3
MEX LONGORIA.. / SALAS S  
VEN PAREDES .. / TOBON M  
Official
BX
16:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 91kg-Heavy
Quarterfinals Bout 37
MEX HEREDIA Mario Guadalupe  
BAR EMMANUEL Anderson  
Official
FB
17:00
Omnilife Stadium Men First Round
Group A Match 11
MEX MEXICO  
URU URUGUAY  
Official
RQ
17:08
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 7 Submatch 2
MEX BELTRAN Alvaro  
ARG MANZURI Shai  
Official
RA
17:15
Roller Skating Track
Men's Free Program

Short Program
MEX GARCIA Orlando  
Official
HB
17:30
San Rafael Gymnasium Women's Bronce Medal
Match 19
MEX MEXICO  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
RQ
17:51
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 4 Submatch 1
MEX SALAS Samantha  
VEN TOBON Mariana  
Official
RA
18:00
Roller Skating Track
Women's Free Program

Short Program
MEX HERNANDEZ Alejandra  
Official
WP
18:15
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Preliminary
Group A Match 8
CAN CANADA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BX
18:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Bantam 56kg
Quarterfinals Bout 41
ECU POROZO Luis Enrique  
MEX VALDEZ Oscar Rafael  
Official
BP
19:02
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 6
CHI TRUCCO I.. / VERSLUYS..  
MEX RODRIGUE.. / RODRIGUE..  
Official
BK
20:00
CODE Alcalde Women's Preliminary Round
Group A Match 12
MEX MEXICO  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
BX
20:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Women's 75kg
Quarterfinals Bout 49
NCA MAYORGA Ledy Yazalia  
MEX IBARRA Alma Nora  
Official
BP
21:32
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Paleta Rubber
Preliminary Pool B Match 12
PER BENIQUE .. / MARTINEZ..  
MEX HURTADO .. / RODRIGUE..  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages