Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
Sunday, 23 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
TR
8:10
API - Terminal Women's
USA JORGENSEN Gwen  
Official
TR
8:10
API - Terminal Women's
USA HASKINS Sarah  
Official
TR
8:10
API - Terminal Women's
USA MCLARTY Sara  
Official
AT
8:30
Race Walk Circuit Women's 20km Walk
Final
USA MICHTA Maria Lynn  
Official
AT
8:30
Race Walk Circuit Women's 20km Walk
Final
USA FORGUES Lauren Michelle  
Official
WP
8:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Preliminary
Group B Match 1
ARG ARGENTINA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
USA SYMANSKY Lynn Fetzer  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
USA BURNETT Hannah Sue  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
USA POLLARD Jack Michael  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
USA DAVIDSON JR Bruce  
Official
EQ
10:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
2nd Horse Inspection
USA LILLEY Shannon Patricia  
Official
HB
10:00
San Rafael Gymnasium Women's Placement 7th-8th
Match 17
USA UNITED STATES  
URU URUGUAY  
Official
WS
10:00
Boca Laguna Women's Tricks
Final
USA JAQUESS Regina Kathryn  
Official
WR
10:16
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 16
USA HERBERT Jacob John  
PUR ESPINAL Jaime  
Official
WR
10:32
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 18
USA DLAGNEV Tervel Ivaylov  
ECU DELGADO Carlos Julio  
Official
AT
10:40
Race Walk Circuit Men's 20km Walk
Final
USA NUNN John Hamilton  
Official
AT
10:40
Race Walk Circuit Men's 20km Walk
Final
USA MANNOZZI Michael Joseph  
Official
WR
10:40
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 6
CAN LUE Ryan Daniel  
USA WARE Teyon Vincent  
Official
WS
10:40
Boca Laguna Men's Tricks
Final
USA GAY Russell Lee  
Official
WR
11:04
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 55 kg
Semifinals Bout 9
USA BLANC Obenson  
CAN TAKAHASHI Steven Masao  
Official
TR
11:05
API - Terminal Men's
USA HUERTA Manuel  
Official
TR
11:05
API - Terminal Men's
USA CHRABOT Matthew  
Official
TR
11:05
API - Terminal Men's
USA FRETTA Mark  
Official
WR
11:12
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Semifinals Bout 23
USA HERBERT Jacob John  
VEN DIAZ Jose  
Official
RQ
11:17
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 10 Submatch 3
DOM PORTES Y.. / GARCÍA C..  
USA RUIZ AB / RAJSICH ..  
Official
WR
11:20
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Semifinals Bout 11
CUB LOPEZ Livan  
USA WARE Teyon Vincent  
Official
WR
11:20
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Semifinals Bout 24
USA DLAGNEV Tervel Ivaylov  
CUB RODRIGUEZ Disney  
Official
WS
11:20
Boca Laguna Women's Slalom
Final
USA JAQUESS Regina Kathryn  
Official
RQ
11:30
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 10
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
USA SYMANSKY Lynn Fetzer  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
USA BURNETT Hannah Sue  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
USA POLLARD Jack Michael  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
USA DAVIDSON JR Bruce  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Jumping
USA LILLEY Shannon Patricia  
Official
EQ
12:00
Hipica Club Eventing Team
Jumping
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
SO
12:00
Pan Am Softball Stm Women
Grand Final
CAN CANADA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
WS
12:08
Boca Laguna Men's Slalom
Final
USA TRAVERS Jonathan William  
Official
SA
13:18
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Lightning
Race 11
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
WS
13:36
Boca Laguna Women's Jump
Final
USA JAQUESS Regina Kathryn  
Official
HO
14:00
Panam Hockey Stm Women Preliminaries
Group B Game 11
USA UNITED STATES  
CUB CUBA  
Official
WL
14:00
Weightlifting Forum Women's 48 kg
Group A
USA REXROAD Kelly Elizabeth  
Official
SA
14:02
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
J24
Race 11
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
RQ
14:04
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 10 Submatch 2
DOM PORTES Yira M.  
USA GUDINAS Cheryl L.  
Official
SA
14:27
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Laser Radial
Race 11
USA RAILEY Paige Marie  
Official
WP
14:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Preliminary
Group B Match 5
USA UNITED STATES  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
WS
14:32
Boca Laguna Men's Jump
Final
USA KRUEGER IV Frederick August  
Official
SA
15:13
Vallarta Yacht Club
B
Sunfish
Race 11
USA FOERSTER Paul Jeffrey  
Official
RQ
15:15
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 11
USA UNITED STATES  
BOL BOLIVIA  
Official
SA
15:20
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Windsurf Women
Race 11
USA HALL Farrah Lin  
Official
RQ
15:27
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 11 Submatch 3
USA CROWTHER.. / VANDERSO..  
BOL MONROY R / KELLER R  
Official
EQ
15:30
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Final Jumping
USA BURNETT Hannah Sue  
Official
EQ
15:30
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Final Jumping
USA POLLARD Jack Michael  
Official
EQ
15:30
Hipica Club Eventing Individual
Final Jumping
USA DAVIDSON JR Bruce  
Official
SA
15:50
Vallarta Yacht Club
C
Snipe
Race 11
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
AT
16:00
Pan Am Marathon Circuit Women's Marathon
Final
USA HERRON Jacquelyn Camille  
Official
AT
16:00
Pan Am Marathon Circuit Women's Marathon
Final
USA ELY Brett Romano  
Official
RQ
16:37
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Quarterfinals Match 11 Submatch 2
USA CROWTHER Christopher J.  
BOL KELLER Carlos  
Official
RA
17:15
Roller Skating Track
Men's Free Program

Short Program
USA BURCHFIELD John  
Official
RA
18:00
Roller Skating Track
Women's Free Program

Short Program
USA PRICER Brittany  
Official
BP
18:01
Session 6
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 5
USA DELGADO .. / TEJEDA R..  
ARG ALBERDI .. / CLEMENTI..  
Official
WR
18:08
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 55 kg
Finals Bout 28
USA BLANC Obenson  
DOM RAMIREZ BELTRE Juan Rubelin  
Official
WR
18:16
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 66 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 29
COL HURTADO Edison  
USA WARE Teyon Vincent  
Official
WR
18:40
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 84 kg
Finals Bout 34
CUB ARENCIBIA Humberto Daniel  
USA HERBERT Jacob John  
Official
WR
18:56
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 120 kg
Finals Bout 37
USA DLAGNEV Tervel Ivaylov  
CAN DHINSA Sunny  
Official
BK
20:00
CODE Alcalde Women's Preliminary Round
Group A Match 12
MEX MEXICO  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
BX
20:15
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Women's 75kg
Quarterfinals Bout 48
CAN SPENCER Mary Elizabeth  
USA CREWS Franchon Rebecca  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages