Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Canada
Monday, 24 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Epée
Round of Poules Pool 1
CAN BAJGORIC Tigran  
Official
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Epée
Round of Poules Pool 2
CAN PELLETIER Vincent  
Official
HO
9:00
Panam Hockey Stm Men Preliminaries
Group A Game 9
CAN CANADA  
BAR BARBADOS  
Official
WP
9:45
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Preliminary
Group A Match 10
BRA BRAZIL  
CAN CANADA  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Doubles
Final Block 1
CAN CANADA  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Doubles
Final Block 1
CAN CANADA  
Official
WR
10:08
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 49
CAN GENTRY Matthew Judah  
PER AMBROCIO Pool Edinson  
Official
WR
10:32
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 60 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 42
CAN WALKER Ryley  
CUB BONNE Yowlys  
Official
WR
10:48
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 96 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 44
CUB BATISTA Michel Antonio  
CAN PLIEV Khetag  
Official
WR
10:48
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Semifinals Bout 54
CUB BLANCO Yunierki  
CAN GENTRY Matthew Judah  
Official
FE
11:10
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Epée
Round of 16
VEN LIMARDO Ruben  
CAN PELLETIER Vincent  
Official
WR
11:12
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 96 kg
Semifinals Bout 47
USA VARNER Jacob  
CAN PLIEV Khetag  
Official
FE
11:30
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Epée
Round of 16
CAN BAJGORIC Tigran  
COL CAMPOS Andres  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Round of Poules Pool 2
CAN GOLDIE Alanna  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Round of Poules Pool 3
CAN PETERSON Monica  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
CAN HANSELWOOD Gillian Margaret  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
CAN MILLAR Ian Donald  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
CAN LAMAZE Eric Alain  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
CAN ASSELIN Jonathan  
Official
HB
12:30
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Placement 5th-6th
Match 18
CAN CANADA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
FE
12:45
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Epée
Quarterfinals
VEN FERNANDEZ Silvio  
CAN BAJGORIC Tigran  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 1 Rotation 1
CAN CANADA  
Official
GA
13:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 1 Rotation 2
CAN CANADA  
Official
GA
13:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 1 Rotation 3
CAN CANADA  
Official
GA
14:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 1 Rotation 4
CAN CANADA  
Official
GA
14:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 1 Rotation 5
CAN CANADA  
Official
AT
14:25
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Hammer Throw
Final
CAN SMITH Crystal  
Official
AT
14:25
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Hammer Throw
Final
CAN FRIZELL Sultana  
Official
FE
14:30
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Round of 16
CAN GOLDIE Alanna  
DOM NUÑEZ Carmen  
Official
FE
14:50
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Round of 16
PUR BAS Kristal  
CAN PETERSON Monica  
Official
AT
15:43
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 100m
Round 1 Heat 5/5
CAN RICHARDS Dontae  
Official
FE
15:45
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Quarterfinals
CAN GOLDIE Alanna  
CAN PETERSON Monica  
Official
WP
15:45
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Preliminary
Group A Match 14
CAN CANADA  
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
16:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Pole Vault
Final
CAN ROBSON Victoria Elizabeth  
Official
RA
17:00
Roller Skating Track
Women's Free Program

Long Program
CAN MACRI Kailah Amber  
Official
BK
17:30
CODE Alcalde Women's Placings 5-6
Match 15
ARG ARGENTINA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
AT
17:44
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 100m
Semifinal 3/3
CAN MITCHELL Kerri-Ann  
Official
WR
18:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 57
MEX VALENCIA Eduardo  
CAN GENTRY Matthew Judah  
Official
VO
18:10
Volleyball Complex Men Preliminary
Group B Match 3
BRA BRAZIL  
CAN CANADA  
Official
WR
18:16
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 96 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 60
MEX SILVA Israel Enrique  
CAN PLIEV Khetag  
Official
BB
19:00
Pan Am Baseball Stm Men Semifinal A
Game 14
CAN CANADA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BX
19:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 69kg-Welter
Quarterfinals Bout 62
PER MIRANDA Luis Angel  
CAN HUSSAIN Mian-Imtiaz  
Official
FE
19:35
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Semifinals
USA PRESCOD Nzingha E  
CAN PETERSON Monica  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages