Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Cuba
Monday, 24 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
WP
8:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Preliminary
Group B Match 9
ARG ARGENTINA  
CUB CUBA  
Official
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Epée
Round of Poules Pool 1
CUB QUINTERO Ringo  
Official
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Epée
Round of Poules Pool 2
CUB HENRIQUEZ Reynier  
Official
WR
10:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 60 kg
1/8 Finals Bout 38
VEN HENRIQUEZ Wilfredo  
CUB BONNE Yowlys  
Official
WR
10:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 48
CUB BLANCO Yunierki  
MEX VALENCIA Eduardo  
Official
WR
10:32
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 60 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 42
CAN WALKER Ryley  
CUB BONNE Yowlys  
Official
WR
10:48
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 96 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 44
CUB BATISTA Michel Antonio  
CAN PLIEV Khetag  
Official
WR
10:48
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Semifinals Bout 54
CUB BLANCO Yunierki  
CAN GENTRY Matthew Judah  
Official
WR
11:04
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 60 kg
Semifinals Bout 46
PUR GOMEZ Franklin  
CUB BONNE Yowlys  
Official
BP
11:04
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Doubles
Final Group Pool A Match 5
CUB LEIVA D / MOYA R  
MEX ALCANTAR.. / DIAZ O  
Official
FE
11:10
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Epée
Round of 16
CUB HENRIQUEZ Reynier  
COL RODRIGUEZ Jhon  
Official
FE
11:30
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Epée
Round of 16
MEX CARRILLO Omar  
CUB QUINTERO Ringo  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Round of Poules Pool 1
CUB TERRY Yuleidy  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Round of Poules Pool 2
CUB COMPAÑI Misleydys  
Official
BP
11:59
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Women's Trinkete Paleta Ruber
Preliminary Pool A Match 7
ARG GARCIA M.. / STELE VA  
CUB ALLUE YM / DARRIBA ..  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 1 Rotation 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
13:07
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 100m Decathlon 1
Heat 2/2
CUB GARCIA Yordani  
Official
AT
13:07
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 100m Decathlon 1
Heat 2/2
CUB SUAREZ Leonel  
Official
FE
13:15
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Epée
Quarterfinals
CUB HENRIQUEZ Reynier  
CUB QUINTERO Ringo  
Official
GA
13:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 1 Rotation 2
CUB CUBA  
Official
GA
13:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 1 Rotation 3
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
13:45
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Long Jump Decathlon 2
Group A
CUB GARCIA Yordani  
Official
AT
13:45
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Long Jump Decathlon 2
Group B
CUB SUAREZ Leonel  
Official
BB
14:00
Pan Am Baseball Stm Men Semifinal B
Game 15
USA UNITED STATES  
CUB CUBA  
Official
GA
14:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 1 Rotation 4
CUB CUBA  
Official
HO
14:00
Panam Hockey Stm Men Preliminaries
Group B Game 11
ARG ARGENTINA  
CUB CUBA  
Official
WL
14:00
Weightlifting Forum Men's 69 kg
Group A
CUB ROQUE Bredni  
Official
GA
14:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 1 Rotation 5
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
14:25
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Hammer Throw
Final
CUB MORENO Yipsi  
Official
AT
14:25
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Hammer Throw
Final
CUB THONDIKE Arasay Maria  
Official
BX
14:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 52kg-Fly
Quarterfinals Bout 52
USA FRANKLIN John William  
CUB RAMIREZ Robeisy Eloy  
Official
FE
14:30
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Round of 16
CUB COMPAÑI Misleydys  
VEN FUENMAYOR Johanna  
Official
FE
14:30
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Round of 16
CUB TERRY Yuleidy  
MEX HERNANDEZ Alely  
Official
AT
15:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Shot Put Decathlon 3
CUB GARCIA Yordani  
Official
AT
15:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Shot Put Decathlon 3
CUB SUAREZ Leonel  
Official
AT
15:15
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 100m
Round 1 Heat 1/5
CUB LESCAY David  
Official
AT
15:25
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Long Jump
Eliminatory Group A
CUB DIAZ Junior  
Official
AT
15:29
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 100m
Round 1 Heat 3/5
CUB HERRERA Michael  
Official
VO
15:38
Volleyball Complex Men Preliminary
Group A Match 2
CUB CUBA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
WP
15:45
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Preliminary
Group A Match 14
CAN CANADA  
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
16:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's High Jump Decathlon 4
CUB GARCIA Yordani  
Official
AT
16:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's High Jump Decathlon 4
CUB SUAREZ Leonel  
Official
AT
16:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Pole Vault
Final
CUB CABALLERO Daylis  
Official
AT
16:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Pole Vault
Final
CUB SILVA Yarisley  
Official
AT
16:45
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 10000m
Final
CUB CASTILLO Yudileyvis  
Official
BP
16:56
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 7
ARG ALGARBE .. / VILLEGAS..  
CUB FERNANDE.. / JARDINES..  
Official
RA
17:00
Roller Skating Track
Women's Free Program

Long Program
CUB GONZALEZ Jessica  
Official
BP
17:02
Session 4
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 7
ARG CALLAREL.. / DORATO C  
CUB FERNANDE.. / PEREZ A  
Official
AT
17:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Discus Throw
Final
CUB FERNANDEZ Jorge Yadian  
Official
AT
17:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Discus Throw
Final
CUB LASTRE Yunio  
Official
AT
17:37
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 100m
Semifinal 2/3
CUB CASABONA Nelkis Teresa  
Official
AT
17:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 100m
Semifinal 1/2
CUB HERRERA Michael  
Official
AT
17:57
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 100m
Semifinal 2/2
CUB LESCAY David  
Official
BX
18:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Light -60kg
Quarterfinals Bout 58
VEN MACAYO Fradimil  
CUB TOLEDO Yasnier  
Official
RA
18:00
Roller Skating Track
Men's Free Program

Long Program
CUB CURBELO Daniel  
Official
WR
18:08
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Finals Bout 59
CUB BLANCO Yunierki  
USA BURROUGHS Jordan Ernest  
Official
WR
18:16
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 60 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 64
DOM GARCIA SANCHEZ Gabriel  
CUB BONNE Yowlys  
Official
AT
18:47
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m Decathlon 5
Heat 2/2
CUB GARCIA Yordani  
Official
AT
18:47
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m Decathlon 5
Heat 2/2
CUB SUAREZ Leonel  
Official
BP
19:03
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 8
CUB ALONSO D / AROCHA C..  
CHI TRUCCO I.. / VERSLUYS..  
Official
FE
19:10
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Epée
Semifinals
USA KELSEY Weston  
CUB HENRIQUEZ Reynier  
Official
BX
19:45
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 69kg-Welter
Quarterfinals Bout 65
CUB BANTEURT Carlos Delvis  
VEN MAESTRE Gabriel  
Official
BX
20:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 81kg-Light Heavy
Quarterfinals Bout 66
USA SPENCER Jeffery  
CUB LA CRUZ Julio Cesar  
Official
BP
20:02
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Paleta Rubber
Preliminary Pool B Match 15
MEX HURTADO .. / RODRIGUE..  
CUB FIFFE JN / TORREBLA..  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages