Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Mexico
Monday, 24 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Epée
Round of Poules Pool 1
MEX CARRILLO Omar  
Official
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Epée
Round of Poules Pool 3
MEX OCHOA Gabriel  
Official
BP
9:05
Session 1
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Mano Singles
Final Group Pool A Match 5
USA ETCHEVERS Roger  
MEX LOPEZ Heriberto  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Doubles
Final Block 1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Doubles
Final Block 1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
WR
10:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 48
CUB BLANCO Yunierki  
MEX VALENCIA Eduardo  
Official
BP
10:02
Session 3
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Singles
Final Group Pool A Match 5
USA HUARTE Roberto  
MEX MEDINA Fernando  
Official
WR
10:08
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 60 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 39
MEX TORRES Guillermo  
ESA PORTILLO Luis Isaias  
Official
WR
10:40
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 96 kg
Quarterfinals Bout 43
MEX SILVA Israel Enrique  
USA VARNER Jacob  
Official
WR
10:56
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 60 kg
Semifinals Bout 45
MEX TORRES Guillermo  
ARG IGLESIAS Fernando  
Official
WP
11:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Preliminary
Group A Match 11
VEN VENEZUELA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BP
11:01
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Rubber
Preliminary Pool A Match 8
MEX RAYA A / VERDEJA ..  
VEN PIÑA JM / ZARRAGA ..  
Official
BP
11:04
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Doubles
Final Group Pool A Match 5
CUB LEIVA D / MOYA R  
MEX ALCANTAR.. / DIAZ O  
Official
FE
11:10
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Epée
Round of 16
VEN FERNANDEZ Silvio  
MEX OCHOA Gabriel  
Official
FE
11:30
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Epée
Round of 16
MEX CARRILLO Omar  
CUB QUINTERO Ringo  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Round of Poules Pool 1
MEX MICHEL Nataly  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Round of Poules Pool 3
MEX HERNANDEZ Alely  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
MEX MAURER Antonio  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
MEX MICHAN Alberto  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
MEX GONZALEZ Enrique  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
MEX PIZARRO Nicolas  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Horse Inspection
MEX MICHAN Daniel  
Official
WL
12:00
Weightlifting Forum Women's 53 kg
Group A
MEX PEÑUÑURI Francia Natalie  
Official
HB
12:30
San Rafael Gymnasium Men's Placement 5th-6th
Match 18
CAN CANADA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
AT
13:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 100m Decathlon 1
Heat 1/2
MEX ZARATE Alberto Julian  
Official
BP
13:02
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Women's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 7
MEX CASTILLO.. / HERNANDE..  
VEN DIAZ RV / TORO P  
Official
AT
13:07
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 100m Decathlon 1
Heat 2/2
MEX SAGAON Rodrigo Armando  
Official
AT
13:45
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Long Jump Decathlon 2
Group A
MEX SAGAON Rodrigo Armando  
Official
AT
13:45
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Long Jump Decathlon 2
Group A
MEX ZARATE Alberto Julian  
Official
RQ
14:22
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Semifinals Match 8 Submatch 3
MEX BELTRAN .. / MORENO J  
COL GOMEZ FJ / TORRES J..  
Official
FE
14:30
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Round of 16
CUB TERRY Yuleidy  
MEX HERNANDEZ Alely  
Official
RQ
14:30
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Semifinals Match 6
MEX MEXICO  
ECU ECUADOR  
Official
RQ
14:30
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Semifinals Match 8
MEX MEXICO  
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
RQ
14:39
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Semifinals Match 6 Submatch 3
MEX LONGORIA.. / SALAS S  
ECU CÓRDOVA .. / MUÑOZ MP  
Official
BX
14:45
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 52kg-Fly
Quarterfinals Bout 53
MEX AVILA Braulio  
ECU MEZA Jose Luis  
Official
FE
14:50
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Round of 16
MEX MICHEL Nataly  
BRA BULCAO Ana  
Official
AT
15:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Shot Put Decathlon 3
MEX SAGAON Rodrigo Armando  
Official
AT
15:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Shot Put Decathlon 3
MEX ZARATE Alberto Julian  
Official
AT
15:22
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 100m
Round 1 Heat 2/5
MEX ALONZO Jorge Arturo  
Official
AT
15:25
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Long Jump
Eliminatory Group A
MEX RIOS Vicente  
Official
AT
15:25
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Long Jump
Eliminatory Group B
MEX HERNANDEZ Miguel Enrique  
Official
RQ
15:34
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Semifinals Match 8 Submatch 1
MEX MEJIA Gilberto D.  
COL HERRERA Alejandro  
Official
AT
15:43
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 100m
Round 1 Heat 5/5
MEX REYES Juan Jose  
Official
BX
15:45
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's +91kg-Super Heavy
Quarterfinals Bout 57
VEN PAYARES Jose David  
MEX HIRACHETA Juan Isidro  
Official
FE
15:45
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Quarterfinals
VEN FUENMAYOR Johanna  
MEX MICHEL Nataly  
Official
FE
15:45
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Quarterfinals
MEX HERNANDEZ Alely  
USA KIEFER Lee  
Official
AT
15:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 400m Hurdles
Round 1 Heat 1/2
MEX SAVIÑON Karla Adriana  
Official
GA
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
HO
16:00
Panam Hockey Stm Men Preliminaries
Group B Game 12
MEX MEXICO  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
WL
16:00
Weightlifting Forum Women's 58 kg
Group A
MEX DOMINGUEZ Monica Patricia  
Official
BP
16:02
Session 2
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Women's Trinkete Paleta Ruber
Preliminary Pool A Match 8
MEX CEPEDA A.. / GUILLEN ..  
CHI APABLAZA.. / SOLAS ZA  
Official
AT
16:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's High Jump Decathlon 4
MEX SAGAON Rodrigo Armando  
Official
AT
16:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's High Jump Decathlon 4
MEX ZARATE Alberto Julian  
Official
GA
16:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 2
MEX MEXICO  
Official
AT
16:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Pole Vault
Final
MEX VILLAR Cecilia  
Official
AT
16:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Pole Vault
Final
MEX CORREA Carmelita Viridiana  
Official
GA
16:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 3
MEX MEXICO  
Official
AT
16:45
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 10000m
Final
MEX ROMERO Marisol Guadalupe  
Official
GA
17:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 4
MEX MEXICO  
Official
RA
17:00
Roller Skating Track
Women's Free Program

Long Program
MEX HERNANDEZ Alejandra  
Official
RQ
17:08
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Semifinals Match 6 Submatch 1
MEX LONGORIA Paola M.  
ECU MUÑOZ María P.  
Official
GA
17:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 5
MEX MEXICO  
Official
AT
17:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Discus Throw
Final
MEX COTA Mario  
Official
AT
17:37
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 100m
Semifinal 2/3
MEX ALVAREZ Matilde  
Official
AT
17:44
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 100m
Semifinal 3/3
MEX SANCHEZ Jessica Lynn  
Official
BP
17:56
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 8
MEX HERRERA .. / MARIN JR  
CHI PEREZ S / SAEZ RA  
Official
RA
18:00
Roller Skating Track
Men's Free Program

Long Program
MEX GARCIA Orlando  
Official
WR
18:00
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 74 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 57
MEX VALENCIA Eduardo  
CAN GENTRY Matthew Judah  
Official
BP
18:01
Session 6
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 7
MEX RODRIGUE.. / RODRIGUE..  
USA DELGADO .. / TEJEDA R..  
Official
BP
18:06
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 8
MEX LEDESMA .. / MENDIBUR..  
URU RIVAS L / TAVARES ..  
Official
AT
18:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 5000m
Final
MEX BARRIOS Juan Luis  
Official
AT
18:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 5000m
Final
MEX ROMERO Juan Carlos  
Official
BX
18:15
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Light -60kg
Quarterfinals Bout 59
MEX GUTIERREZ Angel Jordan  
BAR BREEDY Cobia  
Official
WP
18:15
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Preliminary
Group A Match 16
COL COLOMBIA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
WR
18:16
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 96 kg
Repechage Bronze Bout 60
MEX SILVA Israel Enrique  
CAN PLIEV Khetag  
Official
AT
18:40
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m Decathlon 5
Heat 1/2
MEX ZARATE Alberto Julian  
Official
WR
18:40
CODE II Sports C. Men's Freestyle 60 kg
Finals Bout 65
MEX TORRES Guillermo  
PUR GOMEZ Franklin  
Official
AT
18:47
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m Decathlon 5
Heat 2/2
MEX SAGAON Rodrigo Armando  
Official
BB
19:00
Pan Am Baseball Stm Men Semifinal A
Game 14
CAN CANADA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BX
19:15
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 69kg-Welter
Quarterfinals Bout 63
ECU SANCHEZ Carlos Daniel  
MEX MOLINA Oscar  
Official
FE
19:50
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Foil
Semifinals
MEX MICHEL Nataly  
USA KIEFER Lee  
Official
BK
20:00
CODE Alcalde Women's Semifinal
Match 16
MEX MEXICO  
COL COLOMBIA  
Official
VO
20:00
Volleyball Complex Men Preliminary
Group A Match 4
VEN VENEZUELA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BP
20:02
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Paleta Rubber
Preliminary Pool B Match 15
MEX HURTADO .. / RODRIGUE..  
CUB FIFFE JN / TORREBLA..  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages