Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Cuba
Tuesday, 25 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Foil
Round of Poules Pool 2
CUB MOGENA Pedro  
Official
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Foil
Round of Poules Pool 3
CUB ALVAREZ Yosniel  
Official
BP
9:00
Session 1
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Mano Singles
Final Group Pool A Match 6
CUB POVEA Darien  
USA ETCHEVERS Roger  
Official
BP
11:02
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Doubles
Final Group Pool A Match 6
USA HUARTE J / HUARTE T  
CUB LEIVA D / MOYA R  
Official
FE
11:10
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Foil
Round of 16
CAN PRYMACK Anthony  
CUB ALVAREZ Yosniel  
Official
FE
11:30
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Foil
Round of 16
MEX ARIZAGA Raul  
CUB MOGENA Pedro  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Sabre
Round of Poules Pool 3
CUB SALAZAR Yexi  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Sabre
Round of Poules Pool 3
CUB GOULET Yaritza  
Official
WL
12:00
Weightlifting Forum Men's 77 kg
Group A
CUB CAMBAR Ivan  
Official
WP
12:15
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Preliminary
Group B Match 20
USA UNITED STATES  
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
13:07
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 110m Hurdles Decathlon 6
Heat 2/2
CUB GARCIA Yordani  
Official
AT
13:07
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 110m Hurdles Decathlon 6
Heat 2/2
CUB SUAREZ Leonel  
Official
BP
13:08
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Women's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 9
CUB LIMA L / MEDINA Y..  
ARG PODVERSI.. / STELE VA  
Official
FE
13:25
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Sabre
Round of 16
CUB GOULET Yaritza  
BRA PATTARO Elora  
Official
FE
13:25
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Sabre
Round of 16
CUB SALAZAR Yexi  
USA ZAGUNIS Mariel  
Official
AT
13:27
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 100m Hurdles Heptathlon 1
Heat 2/2
CUB PEDROSO Yasmiany  
Official
AT
13:27
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 100m Hurdles Heptathlon 1
Heat 2/2
CUB QUINTANA Gretchen  
Official
AT
13:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Discus Throw Decathlon 7
CUB GARCIA Yordani  
Official
AT
13:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Discus Throw Decathlon 7
CUB SUAREZ Leonel  
Official
FE
13:50
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Sabre
Quarterfinals
PUR MERCADO Melanie  
CUB GOULET Yaritza  
Official
AT
14:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's High Jump Heptathlon 2
CUB PEDROSO Yasmiany  
Official
AT
14:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's High Jump Heptathlon 2
CUB QUINTANA Gretchen  
Official
BB
14:45
Pan Am Baseball Stm Men Bronze Medal
MEX MEXICO  
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
14:55
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Pole Vault Decathlon 8
CUB GARCIA Yordani  
Official
AT
14:55
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Pole Vault Decathlon 8
CUB SUAREZ Leonel  
Official
VO
15:00
Volleyball Complex Men Preliminary
Group A Match 6
CUB CUBA  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
AT
15:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Shot Put
Final
CUB PROENZA Reinaldo  
Official
AT
15:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Shot Put
Final
CUB VELIZ Carlos  
Official
AT
15:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 100m Hurdles
Semifinal 1/2
CUB MILANES Belkis  
Official
AT
15:57
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 100m Hurdles
Semifinal 2/2
CUB ARENCIBIA Yenima  
Official
GA
16:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
WL
16:00
Weightlifting Forum Men's 85 kg
Group A
CUB HERNANDEZ Yoelmis  
Official
BP
16:03
Session 2
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Women's Trinkete Paleta Ruber
Preliminary Pool A Match 10
CUB ALLUE YM / MEDINA Y..  
CHI APABLAZA.. / SOLAS ZA  
Official
AT
16:15
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 400m
Semifinal 1/2
CUB MARTINEZ Aymee  
Official
GA
16:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 2
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
16:22
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 400m
Semifinal 2/2
CUB BONNE Daysiurami  
Official
AT
16:40
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Shot Put Heptathlon 3
CUB PEDROSO Yasmiany  
Official
AT
16:40
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Shot Put Heptathlon 3
CUB QUINTANA Gretchen  
Official
GA
16:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 3
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
16:45
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m
Semifinal 1/3
CUB COLLAZO Williams  
Official
AT
16:59
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m
Semifinal 3/3
CUB RUIZ Noel  
Official
GA
17:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 4
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
17:15
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 800m
Final
CUB MUÑOZ Adriana  
Official
AT
17:15
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 800m
Final
CUB ALMANZA Rose Mary  
Official
AT
17:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Javelin Throw Decathlon 9
CUB GARCIA Yordani  
Official
AT
17:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Javelin Throw Decathlon 9
CUB SUAREZ Leonel  
Official
GA
17:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 5
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
17:40
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 100m
Final
CUB CASABONA Nelkis Teresa  
Official
GA
17:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 2 Rotation 6
CUB CUBA  
Official
BP
17:57
Session 6
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 9
ARG ALBERDI .. / CLEMENTI..  
CUB ALONSO D / AROCHA C..  
Official
AT
18:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 200m Heptathlon 4
Heat 1/2
CUB PEDROSO Yasmiany  
Official
BP
18:02
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 10
CUB FERNANDE.. / PEREZ A  
URU RIVAS L / TAVARES ..  
Official
BP
18:03
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Leather
Preliminary Pool A Match 10
CUB FERNANDE.. / JARDINES..  
CHI PEREZ S / SAEZ RA  
Official
AT
18:07
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 200m Heptathlon 4
Heat 2/2
CUB QUINTANA Gretchen  
Official
WP
18:15
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Preliminary
Group A Match 24
MEX MEXICO  
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
18:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 100m
Final
CUB LESCAY David  
Official
AT
18:40
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 1500m Decathlon 10
CUB GARCIA Yordani  
Official
AT
18:40
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 1500m Decathlon 10
CUB SUAREZ Leonel  
Official
BX
19:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 49kg-Light Fly
Semifinals Bout 68
PUR ORTIZ Jantony  
CUB VEITIA Yosbany  
Official
BX
19:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Bantam 56kg
Semifinals Bout 70
VEN RODRIGUEZ Angel Jose  
CUB ALVAREZ Lazaro Jorge  
Official
FE
19:40
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Sabre
Semifinals
CUB GOULET Yaritza  
USA ZAGUNIS Mariel  
Official
BX
20:15
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Light Welter -64kg
Semifinals Bout 73
BRA LOPES Everton  
CUB IGLESIAS Roniel  
Official
BX
20:45
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 75kg-Middle
Semifinals Bout 75
CAN BLAIR Brody Robert  
CUB CORREA Emilio  
Official
BX
21:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 91kg-Heavy
Semifinals Bout 76
CUB PERO Lenier Eunice  
ARG PERALTA JARA Yamil A.  
Official
BP
21:11
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Paleta Rubber
Preliminary Pool B Match 20
CUB FIFFE JN / TORREBLA..  
PER BENIQUE .. / MARTINEZ..  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages