Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
Tuesday, 25 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Foil
Round of Poules Pool 1
USA MASSIALAS Alexander  
Official
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Foil
Round of Poules Pool 2
USA CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles  
Official
BP
9:00
Session 1
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Mano Singles
Final Group Pool A Match 6
CUB POVEA Darien  
USA ETCHEVERS Roger  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Doubles
Final Block 2
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Doubles
Final Block 2
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
BP
10:04
Session 3
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Singles
Final Group Pool A Match 6
VEN URCELAY Iker  
USA HUARTE Roberto  
Official
BP
11:02
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Doubles
Final Group Pool A Match 6
USA HUARTE J / HUARTE T  
CUB LEIVA D / MOYA R  
Official
FE
11:10
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Foil
Round of 16
USA CHAMLEY-WATSON Miles  
BRA TOLDO Guilherme  
Official
FE
11:10
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Foil
Round of 16
USA MASSIALAS Alexander  
PUR JUSTINIANO Angelo  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Sabre
Round of Poules Pool 1
USA ZAGUNIS Mariel  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Sabre
Round of Poules Pool 2
USA MUHAMMAD Ibtihaj  
Official
EQ
12:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
Training Competition
Official
FE
12:00
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Foil
Quarterfinals
USA MASSIALAS Alexander  
MEX ARIZAGA Raul  
Official
WL
12:00
Weightlifting Forum Men's 77 kg
Group A
USA VAUGHN Chad Thomas  
Official
WP
12:15
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Preliminary
Group B Match 20
USA UNITED STATES  
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
13:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 110m Hurdles Decathlon 6
Heat 1/2
USA JELLISON Mark Edward  
Official
AT
13:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 110m Hurdles Decathlon 6
Heat 1/2
USA JOHNSON Matthew Taylor  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 1 Rotation 1
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
FE
13:10
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Sabre
Round of 16
USA MUHAMMAD Ibtihaj  
MEX LARIOS Angelica  
Official
AT
13:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 100m Hurdles Heptathlon 1
Heat 1/2
USA INGRAM Bridgette Monique  
Official
GA
13:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 1 Rotation 2
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
FE
13:25
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Sabre
Round of 16
CUB SALAZAR Yexi  
USA ZAGUNIS Mariel  
Official
AT
13:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Discus Throw Decathlon 7
USA JELLISON Mark Edward  
Official
AT
13:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Discus Throw Decathlon 7
USA JOHNSON Matthew Taylor  
Official
GA
13:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 1 Rotation 3
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
FE
13:50
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Sabre
Quarterfinals
USA MUHAMMAD Ibtihaj  
USA ZAGUNIS Mariel  
Official
AT
14:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's High Jump Heptathlon 2
USA INGRAM Bridgette Monique  
Official
GA
14:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 1 Rotation 4
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
GA
14:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 1 Rotation 5
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
RQ
14:27
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Gold Medal Match 10 Submatch 1
MEX MEJIA Gilberto D.  
USA CARSON III Ro  
Official
RQ
14:30
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Gold Medal Match 8
MEX MEXICO  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
RQ
14:30
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Gold Medal Match 10
MEX MEXICO  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
WP
14:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Preliminary
Group B Match 21
USA UNITED STATES  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
RQ
14:38
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Gold Medal Match 8 Submatch 1
MEX LONGORIA Paola M.  
USA RAJSICH Rhonda  
Official
GA
14:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Qualification & Team Final
Subdivision 1 Rotation 6
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
AT
14:55
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Pole Vault Decathlon 8
USA JELLISON Mark Edward  
Official
AT
14:55
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Pole Vault Decathlon 8
USA JOHNSON Matthew Taylor  
Official
AT
15:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Shot Put
Final
USA BRYANT Noah Jacob  
Official
AT
15:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Shot Put
Final
USA WINGER Russell Adam  
Official
RQ
15:40
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Gold Medal Match 10 Submatch 2
MEX BELTRAN Alvaro  
USA CROWTHER Christopher J.  
Official
AT
15:57
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 100m Hurdles
Semifinal 2/2
USA LEWIS Yvette Christine  
Official
WL
16:00
Weightlifting Forum Men's 85 kg
Group A
USA FARRIS Kendrick James  
Official
RQ
16:13
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Women's Teams
Gold Medal Match 8 Submatch 2
MEX SALAS Samantha  
USA GUDINAS Cheryl L.  
Official
AT
16:15
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 400m
Semifinal 1/2
USA COLE Leslie Eugenia  
Official
AT
16:22
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 400m
Semifinal 2/2
USA COUSINS Jessica  
Official
AT
16:40
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Shot Put Heptathlon 3
USA INGRAM Bridgette Monique  
Official
AT
16:59
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m
Semifinal 3/3
USA SCOTT Joshua  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Long Jump
Final
USA HICKS Jeremy Allyn  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Long Jump
Final
USA FLIMMONS Randall Derell  
Official
AT
17:15
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 800m
Final
USA KAMPF Heather Rae  
Official
AT
17:15
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 800m
Final
USA RODGERS Christina Mone  
Official
AT
17:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Javelin Throw Decathlon 9
USA JELLISON Mark Edward  
Official
AT
17:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Javelin Throw Decathlon 9
USA JOHNSON Matthew Taylor  
Official
AT
17:40
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 100m
Final
USA PIERRE Barbara  
Official
AT
18:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 200m Heptathlon 4
Heat 1/2
USA INGRAM Bridgette Monique  
Official
VO
18:00
Volleyball Complex Men Preliminary
Group B Match 7
USA UNITED STATES  
CAN CANADA  
Official
RQ
18:03
Racquetball Complex
Court 1
Men's Teams
Gold Medal Match 10 Submatch 3
MEX BELTRAN .. / MORENO J  
USA CROWTHER.. / VANDERSO..  
Official
AT
18:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 100m
Final
USA NEWMAN Calesio Albert  
Official
AT
18:40
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 1500m Decathlon 10
USA JELLISON Mark Edward  
Official
AT
18:40
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 1500m Decathlon 10
USA JOHNSON Matthew Taylor  
Official
BB
19:00
Pan Am Baseball Stm Men Gold Medal
CAN CANADA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
FE
19:00
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Foil
Semifinals
BRA TOLDO Guilherme  
USA MASSIALAS Alexander  
Official
BP
19:07
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Frontenis
Preliminary Pool A Match 10
USA DELGADO .. / TEJEDA R..  
CHI TRUCCO I.. / VERSLUYS..  
Official
FE
19:40
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Sabre
Semifinals
CUB GOULET Yaritza  
USA ZAGUNIS Mariel  
Official
FE
20:10
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Foil
Gold Medal
USA MASSIALAS Alexander  
CHI ALVEAR Felipe  
Official
FE
20:30
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Sabre
Gold Medal
USA ZAGUNIS Mariel  
VEN BENITEZ Alejandra  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages