Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Argentina
Wednesday, 26 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CF
9:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K4 500m
Final
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of Poules Pool 2
ARG AGUERO Elida  
Official
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of Poules Pool 3
ARG DI TELLA Clara  
Official
BP
10:19
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Rubber
Gold Medal Match 12
ARG ANDREASE.. / VILLEGAS..  
URU BUZZO CM / CAZZOLA ..  
Official
BK
10:30
CODE Alcalde Men's Preliminary Round
Group A Match 1
CAN CANADA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
FE
11:10
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of 16
ARG AGUERO Elida  
VEN MARTINEZ Maria  
Official
CF
11:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K1 500m
Heat 2
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
JU
11:24
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's +78 kg
1/4 Final Contest 4
MEX ZAMBOTTI Vanessa M.  
ARG KESSLER Samantha  
Official
FE
11:30
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of 16
ARG DI TELLA Clara  
USA HURLEY Courtney  
Official
HO
11:30
Panam Hockey Stm Women Semifinals
Game 14
ARG ARGENTINA  
CHI CHILE  
Official
JU
11:40
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's +100 kg
1/4 Final Contest 6
ARG BACCINO Orlando Atilio  
MEX FLORES Ramon Enrique  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Poules Pool 1
ARG ACHTEN Alexander  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Poules Pool 2
ARG BUSTAMANTE Ricardo  
Official
JU
11:56
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
1/4 Final Contest 8
ARG SCHMIDT Cristian Adolfo  
ESA OCHOA Diego Armando  
Official
FE
12:00
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Quarterfinals
ARG AGUERO Elida  
CAN SCHALM Sherraine  
Official
JU
12:20
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's +100 kg
Repechage 8 Contest 11
VEN ACUÑA Eliezer Anibal  
ARG BACCINO Orlando Atilio  
Official
JU
12:52
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
Final of Table Contest 15
CUB DESPAIGNE Oreydi  
ARG SCHMIDT Cristian Adolfo  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
ARG ESTARLI Lucila  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
ARG GALERA Merlina  
Official
JU
13:00
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's +100 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 16
USA TURNER JR Anthony J.  
ARG BACCINO Orlando Atilio  
Official
BP
13:07
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Paleta Leather
Bronze Medal Match 11
ARG CALLAREL.. / DORATO C  
VEN BORRAJO .. / REYES G  
Official
JU
13:08
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's +78 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 17
USA O'ROURKE Molly E.  
ARG KESSLER Samantha  
Official
FE
13:10
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of 16
ARG ACHTEN Alexander  
COL VALENCIA Carlos  
Official
GA
13:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
ARG ESTARLI Lucila  
Official
GA
13:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
ARG GALERA Merlina  
Official
FE
13:25
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of 16
CUB IRIARTE Yoandys  
ARG BUSTAMANTE Ricardo  
Official
GA
13:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
ARG ESTARLI Lucila  
Official
GA
13:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
ARG GALERA Merlina  
Official
FE
13:50
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Quarterfinals
ARG ACHTEN Alexander  
CAN BEAUDRY Philippe  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
ARG DOPAZO Martin  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
ARG DIRCIE Ricardo  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
ARG LAROCCA Jose Maria  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
ARG ALBARRACIN Matias  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Jumping Team
Q1
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
GA
14:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
ARG ESTARLI Lucila  
Official
GA
14:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
ARG GALERA Merlina  
Official
WP
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Classification 5th-8th
Match 26
ARG ARGENTINA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
AT
14:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Hammer Throw
Final
ARG CERRA Juan Ignacio  
Official
AT
15:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 200m
Round 1 Heat 1/5
ARG JIMENEZ Mariano  
Official
VO
15:00
Volleyball Complex Men Preliminary
Group A Match 10
ARG ARGENTINA  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
AT
15:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Long Jump Heptathlon 5
ARG ZERBONI Agustina  
Official
AT
16:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's High Jump
Final
ARG RODRIGUEZ Jorgelina Soledad  
Official
RS
16:00
Roller Skating Track Women's 300m Time Trial
Final
ARG RODRIGUEZ Maria  
Official
BP
16:07
Session 2
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Mano Singles
Bronze Medal Match 7
USA ETCHEVERS Roger  
ARG MAIDANA Luis Antonio  
Official
AT
16:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 1500m
Final
ARG CARRIQUEO Javier  
Official
AT
16:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 1500m
Final
ARG BRUNO Federico  
Official
AT
17:09
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 200m
Semifinal 3/3
ARG JIMENEZ Mariano  
Official
AT
17:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Javelin Throw Heptathlon 6
ARG ZERBONI Agustina  
Official
JU
17:24
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 20
PUR SANTIAGO Carlos  
ARG SCHMIDT Cristian Adolfo  
Official
GA
17:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
ARG CORDOBA Nicolas  
Official
GA
17:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
ARG MOLINARI Federico  
Official
RS
17:45
Roller Skating Track Men's 300m Time Trial
Final
ARG ARALDI Juan Cruz  
Official
GA
17:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
ARG CORDOBA Nicolas  
Official
GA
17:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
ARG MOLINARI Federico  
Official
BP
18:06
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Leather
Gold Medal Match 12
ARG ALGARBE .. / VILLEGAS..  
URU BALDIZAN.. / DUFAU G  
Official
GA
18:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
ARG CORDOBA Nicolas  
Official
GA
18:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
ARG MOLINARI Federico  
Official
AT
18:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 800m Heptathlon 7
ARG ZERBONI Agustina  
Official
GA
18:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
ARG CORDOBA Nicolas  
Official
GA
18:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
ARG MOLINARI Federico  
Official
GA
18:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 5
ARG CORDOBA Nicolas  
Official
GA
18:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 5
ARG MOLINARI Federico  
Official
GA
19:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 6
ARG CORDOBA Nicolas  
Official
GA
19:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 6
ARG MOLINARI Federico  
Official
FE
19:20
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Semifinals
ARG AGUERO Elida  
USA HURLEY Kelley  
Official
FB
20:00
Omnilife Stadium Men Semifinal
Match 13
ARG ARGENTINA  
URU URUGUAY  
Official
BP
20:06
Session 4
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Women's 30 metre Frontenis
Bronze Medal Match 11
VEN DIAZ RV / TORO P  
ARG PODVERSI.. / STELE VA  
Official
BX
21:45
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Women's 60kg
Semifinals Bout 91
PUR TAPIA Kiria  
ARG PERALTA Adela Celeste  
Official
BP
22:37
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Paleta Rubber
Gold Medal Match 22
ARG ERGUETA .. / NICOSIA ..  
MEX HURTADO .. / RODRIGUE..  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages