Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Canada
Wednesday, 26 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CF
9:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K4 500m
Final
CAN CANADA  
Official
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of Poules Pool 1
CAN SWITZER Ainsley  
Official
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of Poules Pool 3
CAN SCHALM Sherraine  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Single
Qualifying Block 1
CAN OLIVER Arthur George Jr  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Single
Qualifying Block 1
CAN BUFFA Mark  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Single
Qualifying Block 1
CAN LAGRANGE Caroline  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Single
Qualifying Block 1
CAN PARK Jennifer Nicole  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 10m Platform
Preliminary
CAN BENFEITO Meaghan  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 10m Platform
Preliminary
CAN FILION Roseline  
Official
BK
10:30
CODE Alcalde Men's Preliminary Round
Group A Match 1
CAN CANADA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
FE
11:10
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of 16
CAN SWITZER Ainsley  
CUB ORTIZ Zuleydis  
Official
CF
11:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K1 500m
Heat 2
CAN CANADA  
Official
FE
11:30
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of 16
CAN SCHALM Sherraine  
DOM RAMIREZ Violeta  
Official
JU
11:48
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
1/4 Final Contest 7
CUB DESPAIGNE Oreydi  
CAN ZWIERS Stefan  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Poules Pool 1
CAN BEAUDRY Philippe  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Poules Pool 3
CAN POLOSSIFAKIS Joseph  
Official
FE
12:00
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Quarterfinals
ARG AGUERO Elida  
CAN SCHALM Sherraine  
Official
FE
12:20
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Quarterfinals
CAN SWITZER Ainsley  
USA HURLEY Courtney  
Official
JU
12:28
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
Repechage 8 Contest 12
COL CASTAÑO Camilo E.  
CAN ZWIERS Stefan  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
CAN VACULIK Kristina  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
CAN LEE Christine  
Official
VO
13:00
Volleyball Complex Men Preliminary
Group B Match 9
PUR PUERTO RICO  
CAN CANADA  
Official
FE
13:10
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of 16
VEN BRAVO Carlos Jose  
CAN POLOSSIFAKIS Joseph  
Official
GA
13:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
CAN VACULIK Kristina  
Official
GA
13:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
CAN LEE Christine  
Official
FE
13:25
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of 16
CAN BEAUDRY Philippe  
USA WILLIAMS James  
Official
GA
13:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
CAN VACULIK Kristina  
Official
GA
13:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
CAN LEE Christine  
Official
FE
13:50
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Quarterfinals
ARG ACHTEN Alexander  
CAN BEAUDRY Philippe  
Official
FE
13:50
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Quarterfinals
CAN POLOSSIFAKIS Joseph  
BRA AGRESTA Renzo  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
CAN HANSELWOOD Gillian Margaret  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
CAN MILLAR Ian Donald  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
CAN LAMAZE Eric Alain  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
CAN ASSELIN Jonathan  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Jumping Team
Q1
CAN CANADA  
Official
GA
14:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
CAN VACULIK Kristina  
Official
GA
14:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
CAN LEE Christine  
Official
BO
15:00
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Single
Qualifying Block 2
CAN OLIVER Arthur George Jr  
Official
BO
15:00
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Single
Qualifying Block 2
CAN BUFFA Mark  
Official
BO
15:00
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Single
Qualifying Block 2
CAN LAGRANGE Caroline  
Official
BO
15:00
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Single
Qualifying Block 2
CAN PARK Jennifer Nicole  
Official
HO
15:00
Panam Hockey Stm Women Semifinals
Game 15
USA UNITED STATES  
CAN CANADA  
Official
AT
15:21
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 200m
Round 1 Heat 4/5
CAN RICHARDS Dontae  
Official
RS
16:00
Roller Skating Track Women's 300m Time Trial
Final
CAN ECHARDOUR Morgane  
Official
WP
17:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Semifinal
Match 28
CUB CUBA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
AT
17:02
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 200m
Semifinal 2/3
CAN RICHARDS Dontae  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Long Jump
Final
CAN BAYLEY Krysia  
Official
AT
17:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 100m Hurdles
Final
CAN WHYTE Angela Patricia  
Official
AT
17:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 100m Hurdles
Final
CAN GORDON Christie Lee  
Official
GA
17:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
CAN LORAN Anderson  
Official
GA
17:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
CAN SMITH Hugh  
Official
RS
17:45
Roller Skating Track Men's 300m Time Trial
Final
CAN SHAW Travis Roy  
Official
GA
17:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
CAN LORAN Anderson  
Official
GA
17:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
CAN SMITH Hugh  
Official
GA
18:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
CAN LORAN Anderson  
Official
GA
18:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
CAN SMITH Hugh  
Official
GA
18:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
CAN LORAN Anderson  
Official
GA
18:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
CAN SMITH Hugh  
Official
GA
18:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 5
CAN LORAN Anderson  
Official
GA
18:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 5
CAN SMITH Hugh  
Official
GA
19:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 6
CAN LORAN Anderson  
Official
GA
19:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 6
CAN SMITH Hugh  
Official
DV
19:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard
Final
CAN CANADA  
Official
FE
19:40
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Semifinals
CAN BEAUDRY Philippe  
VEN JANSEN Hernan  
Official
FE
19:55
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Semifinals
USA MOREHOUSE Timothy  
CAN POLOSSIFAKIS Joseph  
Official
BX
20:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 69kg-Welter
Semifinals Bout 84
CAN HUSSAIN Mian-Imtiaz  
MEX MOLINA Oscar  
Official
FE
20:30
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Gold Medal
CAN BEAUDRY Philippe  
USA MOREHOUSE Timothy  
Official
DV
21:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 10m Platform
Final
CAN BENFEITO Meaghan  
Official
DV
21:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 10m Platform
Final
CAN FILION Roseline  
Official
BX
21:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Women's 60kg
Semifinals Bout 90
CAN BIZIER Sandra  
MEX CRUZ Erika Rosalba  
Official
BX
22:15
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Women's 75kg
Semifinals Bout 93
CAN SPENCER Mary Elizabeth  
MEX IBARRA Alma Nora  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages