Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Cuba
Wednesday, 26 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CF
9:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K4 500m
Final
CUB CUBA  
Official
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of Poules Pool 1
CUB ORTIZ Zuleydis  
Official
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of Poules Pool 3
CUB RODRIGUEZ Yamirka  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 10m Platform
Preliminary
CUB RIVERA Annia  
Official
JU
11:08
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
1/8 Final Contest 2
CUB DESPAIGNE Oreydi  
COL CASTAÑO Camilo E.  
Official
FE
11:10
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of 16
CUB RODRIGUEZ Yamirka  
BRA DE MENEZES Clarisse  
Official
FE
11:10
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of 16
CAN SWITZER Ainsley  
CUB ORTIZ Zuleydis  
Official
JU
11:16
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's +78 kg
1/4 Final Contest 3
CUB ORTIZ Idalys  
USA O'ROURKE Molly E.  
Official
CF
11:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K1 500m
Heat 2
CUB CUBA  
Official
JU
11:48
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's +100 kg
1/4 Final Contest 7
CUB BRAYSON Oscar Rene  
PUR FIGUEROA Pablo  
Official
JU
11:48
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
1/4 Final Contest 7
CUB DESPAIGNE Oreydi  
CAN ZWIERS Stefan  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Poules Pool 2
CUB IRIARTE Yoandys  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Poules Pool 3
CUB DIAZ Daylon Gilberto  
Official
FE
12:00
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Quarterfinals
CUB RODRIGUEZ Yamirka  
VEN LUGO Eliana  
Official
WL
12:00
Weightlifting Forum Women's 69 kg
Group A
CUB RIVERA Idalmis  
Official
BP
12:01
Session 3
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Singles
Bronze Medal Match 7
VEN URCELAY Iker  
CUB DESPAIGNE Henrry  
Official
JU
12:04
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's +78 kg
Final of Table Contest 9
CUB ORTIZ Idalys  
MEX ZAMBOTTI Vanessa M.  
Official
JU
12:52
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's +100 kg
Final of Table Contest 15
CUB BRAYSON Oscar Rene  
COL SALAZAR Luis Ignasio  
Official
JU
12:52
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
Final of Table Contest 15
CUB DESPAIGNE Oreydi  
ARG SCHMIDT Cristian Adolfo  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
CUB TORRES Dovelis Elena  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
CUB RODRIGUEZ Dayana  
Official
FE
13:10
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of 16
CUB DIAZ Daylon Gilberto  
BRA DE MORAES William  
Official
GA
13:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
CUB TORRES Dovelis Elena  
Official
GA
13:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
CUB RODRIGUEZ Dayana  
Official
FE
13:25
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of 16
CUB IRIARTE Yoandys  
ARG BUSTAMANTE Ricardo  
Official
GA
13:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
CUB TORRES Dovelis Elena  
Official
GA
13:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
CUB RODRIGUEZ Dayana  
Official
FE
13:50
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Quarterfinals
CUB DIAZ Daylon Gilberto  
VEN JANSEN Hernan  
Official
FE
13:50
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Quarterfinals
USA MOREHOUSE Timothy  
CUB IRIARTE Yoandys  
Official
GA
14:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
CUB TORRES Dovelis Elena  
Official
GA
14:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
CUB RODRIGUEZ Dayana  
Official
WL
14:00
Weightlifting Forum Men's 94 kg
Group A
CUB VANEGA Javier Enrique  
Official
BP
14:07
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Paleta Leather
Gold Medal Match 12
MEX LEDESMA .. / MENDIBUR..  
CUB FERNANDE.. / PEREZ A  
Official
AT
14:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Hammer Throw
Final
CUB JANET Roberto  
Official
AT
14:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Hammer Throw
Final
CUB VICET Noleysis  
Official
AT
15:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 200m
Round 1 Heat 1/5
CUB SKYERS Roberto  
Official
AT
15:28
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 200m
Round 1 Heat 5/5
CUB HERRERA Michael  
Official
AT
15:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Long Jump Heptathlon 5
CUB PEDROSO Yasmiany  
Official
AT
15:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Long Jump Heptathlon 5
CUB QUINTANA Gretchen  
Official
AT
15:43
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m Hurdles
Semifinal 2/3
CUB VALLE Amaurys Raul  
Official
AT
15:51
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m Hurdles
Semifinal 3/3
CUB CISNEROS Omar  
Official
AT
16:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's High Jump
Final
CUB MAYOR Lesyani  
Official
WL
16:00
Weightlifting Forum Women's 75 kg
Group A
CUB PELEGRIN Odeysis  
Official
AT
16:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 200m
Semifinal 1/2
CUB DIAZ Roxana Tomasa  
Official
AT
16:42
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 200m
Semifinal 2/2
CUB CASABONA Nelkis Teresa  
Official
AT
16:55
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 200m
Semifinal 1/3
CUB SKYERS Roberto  
Official
WP
17:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Semifinal
Match 28
CUB CUBA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Long Jump
Final
CUB GIRAT Suslaidy  
Official
BP
17:06
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Leather
Bronze Medal Match 11
CUB FERNANDE.. / JARDINES..  
MEX HERRERA .. / MARIN JR  
Official
AT
17:09
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 200m
Semifinal 3/3
CUB HERRERA Michael  
Official
AT
17:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Javelin Throw Heptathlon 6
CUB PEDROSO Yasmiany  
Official
AT
17:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Javelin Throw Heptathlon 6
CUB QUINTANA Gretchen  
Official
JU
17:16
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's +100 kg
Final Contest 19
BRA DA SILVA Rafael Carlos  
CUB BRAYSON Oscar Rene  
Official
AT
17:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 100m Hurdles
Final
CUB ARENCIBIA Yenima  
Official
GA
17:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
CUB VILA Ernesto  
Official
GA
17:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
CUB CAMPAÑA Carlos Miguel  
Official
HO
17:30
Panam Hockey Stm Women Classification 5 - 8
Game 16
CUB CUBA  
TRI TRINIDAD & TOBAGO  
Official
AT
17:40
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 400m
Final
CUB MARTINEZ Aymee  
Official
AT
17:40
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 400m
Final
CUB BONNE Daysiurami  
Official
JU
17:40
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
Final Contest 22
BRA CORREA Luciano  
CUB DESPAIGNE Oreydi  
Official
RS
17:45
Roller Skating Track Men's 300m Time Trial
Final
CUB MUÑOZ Guillermo  
Official
GA
17:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
CUB VILA Ernesto  
Official
GA
17:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
CUB CAMPAÑA Carlos Miguel  
Official
AT
18:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m
Final
CUB RUIZ Noel  
Official
AT
18:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m
Final
CUB COLLAZO Williams  
Official
VO
18:00
Volleyball Complex Men Preliminary
Group A Match 11
CUB CUBA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
JU
18:04
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's +78 kg
Final Contest 25
CUB ORTIZ Idalys  
PUR MOJICA Melissa  
Official
GA
18:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
CUB VILA Ernesto  
Official
GA
18:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
CUB CAMPAÑA Carlos Miguel  
Official
AT
18:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 800m Heptathlon 7
CUB PEDROSO Yasmiany  
Official
AT
18:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 800m Heptathlon 7
CUB QUINTANA Gretchen  
Official
GA
18:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
CUB VILA Ernesto  
Official
GA
18:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
CUB CAMPAÑA Carlos Miguel  
Official
GA
18:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 5
CUB VILA Ernesto  
Official
GA
18:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 5
CUB CAMPAÑA Carlos Miguel  
Official
FE
19:00
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Semifinals
CUB RODRIGUEZ Yamirka  
USA HURLEY Courtney  
Official
GA
19:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 6
CUB VILA Ernesto  
Official
GA
19:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 6
CUB CAMPAÑA Carlos Miguel  
Official
BX
19:15
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 52kg-Fly
Semifinals Bout 81
CUB RAMIREZ Robeisy Eloy  
MEX AVILA Braulio  
Official
BX
19:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Light -60kg
Semifinals Bout 82
CUB TOLEDO Yasnier  
MEX GUTIERREZ Angel Jordan  
Official
DV
19:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard
Final
CUB CUBA  
Official
BX
20:15
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 69kg-Welter
Semifinals Bout 85
BRA DE CARVALHO Myke M.  
CUB BANTEURT Carlos Delvis  
Official
BX
20:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 81kg-Light Heavy
Semifinals Bout 86
ECU GONGORA Carlos  
CUB LA CRUZ Julio Cesar  
Official
DV
21:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 10m Platform
Final
CUB RIVERA Annia  
Official
BP
21:14
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Paleta Rubber
Bronze Medal Match 21
CHI CELAYA F.. / DE ORTE ..  
CUB FIFFE JN / TORREBLA..  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages