Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Mexico
Wednesday, 26 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
BP
8:05
Session 1
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Women's Trinkete Paleta Ruber
Bronze Medal Match 11
MEX CEPEDA A.. / GUILLEN ..  
CHI APABLAZA.. / SOLAS ZA  
Official
CF
9:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K4 500m
Final
MEX MEXICO  
Official
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of Poules Pool 2
MEX MILLAN Andrea  
Official
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of Poules Pool 3
MEX AVENA Alexandra  
Official
HO
9:00
Panam Hockey Stm Women Classification 5 - 8
Game 13
BAR BARBADOS  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BP
9:07
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Rubber
Bronze Medal Match 11
MEX RAYA A / VERDEJA ..  
CHI DE ORTE .. / ROMERO E..  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Single
Qualifying Block 1
MEX CRUZ Alejandro  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Single
Qualifying Block 1
MEX FRANCO Ernesto  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Single
Qualifying Block 1
MEX GONGORA Sandra G.  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Single
Qualifying Block 1
MEX ZETTER Miriam Aseret  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 10m Platform
Preliminary
MEX ESPINOSA Paola  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 10m Platform
Preliminary
MEX ORTIZ Tatiana  
Official
JU
11:00
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's +100 kg
1/8 Final Contest 1
MEX FLORES Ramon Enrique  
VEN ACUÑA Eliezer Anibal  
Official
FE
11:10
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of 16
MEX MILLAN Andrea  
CHI MONTECINOS Pía  
Official
CF
11:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K1 500m
Heat 2
MEX MEXICO  
Official
JU
11:24
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's +78 kg
1/4 Final Contest 4
MEX ZAMBOTTI Vanessa M.  
ARG KESSLER Samantha  
Official
JU
11:40
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's +100 kg
1/4 Final Contest 6
ARG BACCINO Orlando Atilio  
MEX FLORES Ramon Enrique  
Official
JU
11:40
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
1/4 Final Contest 6
MEX GARCIA Sergio  
VEN ROSALES Albeny  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Poules Pool 1
MEX AYALA Julian  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Poules Pool 2
MEX BERMEJO Oscar  
Official
WL
12:00
Weightlifting Forum Women's 69 kg
Group A
MEX FUENTES Aremi  
Official
WL
12:00
Weightlifting Forum Women's 69 kg
Group A
MEX DOMINGUEZ Cinthya Vanessa  
Official
JU
12:04
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's +78 kg
Final of Table Contest 9
CUB ORTIZ Idalys  
MEX ZAMBOTTI Vanessa M.  
Official
CF
12:10
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K1 500m
Semifinal 1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
FE
12:20
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Quarterfinals
MEX MILLAN Andrea  
USA HURLEY Kelley  
Official
JU
12:44
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's +100 kg
Final of Table Contest 14
BRA DA SILVA Rafael Carlos  
MEX FLORES Ramon Enrique  
Official
JU
12:44
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
Final of Table Contest 14
BRA CORREA Luciano  
MEX GARCIA Sergio  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
MEX GARCIA Elsa  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
MEX LAGO Ana Estefania  
Official
GA
13:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
MEX GARCIA Elsa  
Official
GA
13:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
MEX LAGO Ana Estefania  
Official
FE
13:25
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of 16
MEX AYALA Julian  
VEN JANSEN Hernan  
Official
GA
13:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
MEX GARCIA Elsa  
Official
GA
13:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
MEX LAGO Ana Estefania  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
MEX MAURER Antonio  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
MEX MICHAN Alberto  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
MEX GONZALEZ Enrique  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
MEX MICHAN Daniel  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Jumping Team
Q1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
GA
14:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
MEX GARCIA Elsa  
Official
GA
14:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
MEX LAGO Ana Estefania  
Official
WL
14:00
Weightlifting Forum Men's 94 kg
Group A
MEX SUAREZ Emmanuel  
Official
WP
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Classification 5th-8th
Match 26
ARG ARGENTINA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BP
14:07
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Paleta Leather
Gold Medal Match 12
MEX LEDESMA .. / MENDIBUR..  
CUB FERNANDE.. / PEREZ A  
Official
AT
14:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Hammer Throw
Final
MEX DEL REAL Diego Alan  
Official
BO
15:00
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Single
Qualifying Block 2
MEX CRUZ Alejandro  
Official
BO
15:00
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Single
Qualifying Block 2
MEX FRANCO Ernesto  
Official
BO
15:00
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Single
Qualifying Block 2
MEX GONGORA Sandra G.  
Official
BO
15:00
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Single
Qualifying Block 2
MEX ZETTER Miriam Aseret  
Official
AT
15:14
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 200m
Round 1 Heat 3/5
MEX REYES Juan Jose  
Official
AT
15:21
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 200m
Round 1 Heat 4/5
MEX ALONZO Jorge Arturo  
Official
AT
15:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Long Jump Heptathlon 5
MEX RUIZ Chrystal  
Official
AT
15:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Long Jump Heptathlon 5
MEX SCHLESKE Karla  
Official
AT
15:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m Hurdles
Semifinal 1/3
MEX STENNER Juan  
Official
AT
15:43
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m Hurdles
Semifinal 2/3
MEX CEBALLOS Jose Luis  
Official
AT
16:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's High Jump
Final
MEX RIFKA Maria Romery  
Official
AT
16:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's High Jump
Final
MEX AYALA Fabiola Elizabeth  
Official
RS
16:00
Roller Skating Track Women's 300m Time Trial
Final
MEX ELIAS Veronica  
Official
AT
16:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 1500m
Final
MEX ESPARZA Jose Juan  
Official
AT
16:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 1500m
Final
MEX BORREGO Diego Alberto  
Official
FB
17:00
Omnilife Stadium Men Semifinal
Match 14
MEX MEXICO  
CRC COSTA RICA  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Long Jump
Final
MEX FLORES Zoila Aridt  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Long Jump
Final
MEX TREVIÑO Yvonne Alejandra  
Official
BP
17:06
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Paleta Leather
Bronze Medal Match 11
CUB FERNANDE.. / JARDINES..  
MEX HERRERA .. / MARIN JR  
Official
JU
17:08
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's +100 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 18
PUR FIGUEROA Pablo  
MEX FLORES Ramon Enrique  
Official
AT
17:09
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 200m
Semifinal 3/3
MEX REYES Juan Jose  
Official
AT
17:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Javelin Throw Heptathlon 6
MEX RUIZ Chrystal  
Official
AT
17:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Javelin Throw Heptathlon 6
MEX SCHLESKE Karla  
Official
GA
17:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
MEX SOSA Luis Alberto  
Official
GA
17:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
MEX CERVANTES Javier  
Official
JU
17:32
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 21
ESA OCHOA Diego Armando  
MEX GARCIA Sergio  
Official
RS
17:45
Roller Skating Track Men's 300m Time Trial
Final
MEX MARTINEZ Jorge  
Official
GA
17:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
MEX SOSA Luis Alberto  
Official
GA
17:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
MEX CERVANTES Javier  
Official
JU
17:56
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's +78 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 24
VEN BLANCO Giovanna Jose  
MEX ZAMBOTTI Vanessa M.  
Official
VO
18:00
Volleyball Complex Men Preliminary
Group A Match 11
CUB CUBA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
GA
18:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
MEX SOSA Luis Alberto  
Official
GA
18:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
MEX CERVANTES Javier  
Official
AT
18:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 800m Heptathlon 7
MEX RUIZ Chrystal  
Official
AT
18:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 800m Heptathlon 7
MEX SCHLESKE Karla  
Official
GA
18:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
MEX SOSA Luis Alberto  
Official
GA
18:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
MEX CERVANTES Javier  
Official
AT
18:40
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 400m Hurdles
Final
MEX SAVIÑON Karla Adriana  
Official
GA
18:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 5
MEX SOSA Luis Alberto  
Official
GA
18:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 5
MEX CERVANTES Javier  
Official
GA
19:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 6
MEX SOSA Luis Alberto  
Official
GA
19:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 6
MEX CERVANTES Javier  
Official
BX
19:15
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 52kg-Fly
Semifinals Bout 81
CUB RAMIREZ Robeisy Eloy  
MEX AVILA Braulio  
Official
BX
19:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Light -60kg
Semifinals Bout 82
CUB TOLEDO Yasnier  
MEX GUTIERREZ Angel Jordan  
Official
DV
19:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard
Final
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BK
20:00
CODE Alcalde Men's Preliminary Round
Group A Match 4
MEX MEXICO  
PUR PUERTO RICO  
Official
BX
20:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 69kg-Welter
Semifinals Bout 84
CAN HUSSAIN Mian-Imtiaz  
MEX MOLINA Oscar  
Official
BX
20:45
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 81kg-Light Heavy
Semifinals Bout 87
BRA FLORENTINO Yamaguchi  
MEX PIÑA Armando  
Official
DV
21:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 10m Platform
Final
MEX ESPINOSA Paola  
Official
DV
21:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 10m Platform
Final
MEX ORTIZ Tatiana  
Official
BX
21:15
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's +91kg-Super Heavy
Semifinals Bout 89
COL MENA Isaia  
MEX HIRACHETA Juan Isidro  
Official
BX
21:30
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Women's 60kg
Semifinals Bout 90
CAN BIZIER Sandra  
MEX CRUZ Erika Rosalba  
Official
BX
22:15
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Women's 75kg
Semifinals Bout 93
CAN SPENCER Mary Elizabeth  
MEX IBARRA Alma Nora  
Official
BP
22:37
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Paleta Rubber
Gold Medal Match 22
ARG ERGUETA .. / NICOSIA ..  
MEX HURTADO .. / RODRIGUE..  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages