Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Venezuela
Wednesday, 26 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
CF
9:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K4 500m
Final
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of Poules Pool 1
VEN MARTINEZ Maria  
Official
FE
9:00
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of Poules Pool 3
VEN LUGO Eliana  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Single
Qualifying Block 1
VEN MONACELLI Amleto  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Single
Qualifying Block 1
VEN LANDER José  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Single
Qualifying Block 1
VEN DE FARIA Patricia  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Single
Qualifying Block 1
VEN MARCANO Karen  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 10m Platform
Preliminary
VEN RAMIREZ Lisette  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 10m Platform
Preliminary
VEN BETANCOURT Maria  
Official
JU
11:00
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's +100 kg
1/8 Final Contest 1
MEX FLORES Ramon Enrique  
VEN ACUÑA Eliezer Anibal  
Official
FE
11:10
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of 16
ARG AGUERO Elida  
VEN MARTINEZ Maria  
Official
JU
11:16
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's +78 kg
1/4 Final Contest 3
BRA ALTHEMAN Maria Suelen  
VEN BLANCO Giovanna Jose  
Official
CF
11:20
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K1 500m
Heat 2
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
FE
11:30
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Round of 16
CHI BRAVO Caterin  
VEN LUGO Eliana  
Official
JU
11:40
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
1/4 Final Contest 6
MEX GARCIA Sergio  
VEN ROSALES Albeny  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Poules Pool 1
VEN JANSEN Hernan  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of Poules Pool 3
VEN BRAVO Carlos Jose  
Official
FE
12:00
Revolución Gym Women's Individual Epée
Quarterfinals
CUB RODRIGUEZ Yamirka  
VEN LUGO Eliana  
Official
BP
12:01
Session 3
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Singles
Bronze Medal Match 7
VEN URCELAY Iker  
CUB DESPAIGNE Henrry  
Official
CF
12:10
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K1 500m
Semifinal 1
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
JU
12:20
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's +100 kg
Repechage 8 Contest 11
VEN ACUÑA Eliezer Anibal  
ARG BACCINO Orlando Atilio  
Official
WP
12:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Classification 5th-8th
Match 25
VEN VENEZUELA  
PUR PUERTO RICO  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
VEN ROJAS Ivet Jose  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
VEN PEÑA Maciel Yoselin  
Official
JU
13:00
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -100 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 16
PUR SANTIAGO Carlos  
VEN ROSALES Albeny  
Official
BP
13:07
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Paleta Leather
Bronze Medal Match 11
ARG CALLAREL.. / DORATO C  
VEN BORRAJO .. / REYES G  
Official
JU
13:08
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's +78 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 17
VEN BLANCO Giovanna Jose  
ECU LLAMUCA Tanya Jael  
Official
FE
13:10
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of 16
VEN BRAVO Carlos Jose  
CAN POLOSSIFAKIS Joseph  
Official
GA
13:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
VEN ROJAS Ivet Jose  
Official
GA
13:20
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
VEN PEÑA Maciel Yoselin  
Official
FE
13:25
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Round of 16
MEX AYALA Julian  
VEN JANSEN Hernan  
Official
GA
13:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
VEN ROJAS Ivet Jose  
Official
GA
13:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
VEN PEÑA Maciel Yoselin  
Official
FE
13:50
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Quarterfinals
CUB DIAZ Daylon Gilberto  
VEN JANSEN Hernan  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
VEN BARRIOS Pablo  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
VEN VANOSOSTE Noel  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
VEN RODRIGUEZ Andres  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
1st Qualifier
VEN KAROLYI Angel  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Jumping Team
Q1
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
GA
14:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
VEN ROJAS Ivet Jose  
Official
GA
14:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
VEN PEÑA Maciel Yoselin  
Official
WL
14:00
Weightlifting Forum Men's 94 kg
Group A
VEN MARQUEZ Herbys  
Official
AT
14:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Hammer Throw
Final
VEN BELLO Aldo  
Official
BO
15:00
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Single
Qualifying Block 2
VEN MONACELLI Amleto  
Official
BO
15:00
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Single
Qualifying Block 2
VEN LANDER José  
Official
BO
15:00
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Single
Qualifying Block 2
VEN DE FARIA Patricia  
Official
BO
15:00
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Single
Qualifying Block 2
VEN MARCANO Karen  
Official
VO
15:00
Volleyball Complex Men Preliminary
Group A Match 10
ARG ARGENTINA  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
AT
15:14
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 200m
Round 1 Heat 3/5
VEN ACEVEDO Jose  
Official
AT
15:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Long Jump Heptathlon 5
VEN GONZALEZ Gullercy  
Official
AT
15:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Long Jump Heptathlon 5
VEN RIVAS Thaimara  
Official
AT
15:51
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m Hurdles
Semifinal 3/3
VEN SOLARTE Victor  
Official
AT
16:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's High Jump
Final
VEN ROJAS Marielis  
Official
RS
16:00
Roller Skating Track Women's 300m Time Trial
Final
VEN BUELVAS Sandra  
Official
WL
16:00
Weightlifting Forum Women's 75 kg
Group A
VEN ALVAREZ Maria  
Official
WL
16:00
Weightlifting Forum Women's 75 kg
Group A
VEN HERRERA Yarvanis  
Official
AT
16:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 1500m
Final
VEN HERRERA Nico  
Official
AT
16:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 1500m
Final
VEN VILLANUEVA Eduar  
Official
AT
17:02
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 200m
Semifinal 2/3
VEN ACEVEDO Jose  
Official
AT
17:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Javelin Throw Heptathlon 6
VEN GONZALEZ Gullercy  
Official
AT
17:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Javelin Throw Heptathlon 6
VEN RIVAS Thaimara  
Official
GA
17:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 1
VEN TREJO Adickxon Gabriel  
Official
RS
17:45
Roller Skating Track Men's 300m Time Trial
Final
VEN CASTILLO Felipe  
Official
GA
17:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 2
VEN TREJO Adickxon Gabriel  
Official
JU
17:56
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's +78 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 24
VEN BLANCO Giovanna Jose  
MEX ZAMBOTTI Vanessa M.  
Official
GA
18:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 3
VEN TREJO Adickxon Gabriel  
Official
AT
18:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 800m Heptathlon 7
VEN GONZALEZ Gullercy  
Official
AT
18:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 800m Heptathlon 7
VEN RIVAS Thaimara  
Official
GA
18:30
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 4
VEN TREJO Adickxon Gabriel  
Official
GA
18:50
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 5
VEN TREJO Adickxon Gabriel  
Official
GA
19:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Individual All-Around
Rotation 6
VEN TREJO Adickxon Gabriel  
Official
DV
19:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Synchronized 3m Springboard
Final
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
FE
19:40
Revolución Gym Men's Individual Sabre
Semifinals
CAN BEAUDRY Philippe  
VEN JANSEN Hernan  
Official
BP
20:06
Session 4
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Women's 30 metre Frontenis
Bronze Medal Match 11
VEN DIAZ RV / TORO P  
ARG PODVERSI.. / STELE VA  
Official
DV
21:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 10m Platform
Final
VEN RAMIREZ Lisette  
Official
DV
21:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 10m Platform
Final
VEN BETANCOURT Maria  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages