Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Cuba
Thursday, 27 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
FE
8:30
Revolución Gym Men's Team Epée
Quarterfinals
CUB CUBA  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
CF
10:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men K4 1000m
Final
CUB CUBA  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 3m Springboard
Preliminary
CUB HERNANDEZ Rene Raul  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 3m Springboard
Preliminary
CUB PUPO Jorge Luis  
Official
FE
10:10
Revolución Gym Men's Team Epée
Classification 5-8
MEX MEXICO  
CUB CUBA  
Official
RS
10:30
Roller Skating Track Men's 1,000m
Semifinal 1
CUB MUÑOZ Guillermo  
Official
BP
11:03
Basque Pelota Comp.
Trinkete
Men's Trinkete Mano Singles
Gold Medal Match 8
MEX LOPEZ Heriberto  
CUB POVEA Darien  
Official
CF
11:15
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men K1 200m
Heat 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
HO
11:30
Panam Hockey Stm Men Semifinals
Game 14
CAN CANADA  
CUB CUBA  
Official
JU
11:48
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's -90 kg
1/4 Final Contest 7
CUB GONZALEZ Asley  
CHI ROMO Rafael F.  
Official
JU
11:48
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -78 kg
1/4 Final Contest 7
CUB CASTILLO Yalennis  
MEX RUVALCABA Lenia F.  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Men's Team Epée
Placement 5-6
COL COLOMBIA  
CUB CUBA  
Official
WL
12:00
Weightlifting Forum Men's 105 kg
Group A
CUB CISNEROS Alejandro  
Official
JU
12:12
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's -70 kg
1/4 Final Contest 10
CUB CORTES Onix  
USA SELL Kathleen Helen  
Official
CF
12:15
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men C1 200m
Heat 2
CUB CUBA  
Official
CF
12:25
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K1 200m
Heat 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
JU
12:28
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -81 kg
1/4 Final Contest 12
CUB CRUZ Osmay  
PUR MIRANDA Gadiel  
Official
CF
12:55
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men K2 200m
Heat 2
CUB CUBA  
Official
BP
13:06
Session 2
Basque Pelota Comp.
36m
Men's 36 metre Mano Doubles
Bronze Medal Match 7
CUB LEIVA D / MOYA R  
VEN SALINAS .. / VIDAL MY  
Official
FE
13:20
Revolución Gym Women's Team Foil
Quarterfinals
CUB CUBA  
CAN CANADA  
Official
JU
13:40
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's -90 kg
Final of Table Contest 21
USA LARSEN Jacob Ryan  
CUB GONZALEZ Asley  
Official
JU
13:48
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -78 kg
Final of Table Contest 22
CUB CASTILLO Yalennis  
USA HARRISON Kayla Jean  
Official
JU
13:56
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's -70 kg
Final of Table Contest 23
CUB CORTES Onix  
CAN ZUPANCIC Kelita Ivana  
Official
AT
14:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 110m Hurdles
Semifinal 1/2
CUB ORTEGA Orlando  
Official
AT
14:07
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 110m Hurdles
Semifinal 2/2
CUB ROBLES Dayron  
Official
JU
14:36
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -81 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 28
MEX AVILA Eduardo Adrian  
CUB CRUZ Osmay  
Official
FE
14:50
Revolución Gym Women's Team Foil
Classification 5-8
MEX MEXICO  
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
14:55
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 4x100m Relay
Semifinal 2/2
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
15:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Triple Jump
Final
CUB COPELLO Alexis  
Official
AT
15:20
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Triple Jump
Final
CUB BETANZOS Yoandris  
Official
WP
15:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Semifinal
Match 31
CUB CUBA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
AT
15:45
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 4x400m Relay
Semifinal 2/2
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
15:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Shot Put
Final
CUB GONZALEZ Misleydis  
Official
AT
15:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Shot Put
Final
CUB VARGAS Mailin  
Official
WL
16:00
Weightlifting Forum Men's +105 kg
Group A
CUB TERAN Sertanis  
Official
FE
16:30
Revolución Gym Women's Team Foil
Placement 5-6
PUR PUERTO RICO  
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
16:45
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 800m
Semifinal 1/2
CUB GONZALEZ Andy  
Official
AT
16:52
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 800m
Semifinal 2/2
CUB ACEA Raidel  
Official
AT
16:55
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's High Jump
Final
CUB MOYA Victor Rafael  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 1500m
Final
CUB MUÑOZ Adriana  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 1500m
Final
CUB QUIALA Urdileidis  
Official
AT
17:15
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Javelin Throw
Final
CUB CRUZ Yanet  
Official
AT
17:15
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Javelin Throw
Final
CUB RIBIAUX Yainelis  
Official
JU
17:16
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -70 kg
Final Contest 25
COL ALVEAR Yuri  
CUB CORTES Onix  
Official
JU
17:24
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -78 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 26
COL CORTES Anny Lorena  
CUB CASTILLO Yalennis  
Official
AT
17:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 5000m
Final
CUB CASTILLO Yudileyvis  
Official
AT
17:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 5000m
Final
CUB FUENTE Yudisleidis  
Official
JU
17:56
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -81 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 30
CUB CRUZ Osmay  
CAN VALOIS Antoine  
Official
AT
18:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m Hurdles
Final
CUB CISNEROS Omar  
Official
BP
18:23
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Women's 30 metre Frontenis
Gold Medal Match 12
MEX CASTILLO.. / HERNANDE..  
CUB LIMA L / MEDINA Y..  
Official
AT
18:25
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 200m
Final
CUB CASABONA Nelkis Teresa  
Official
AT
18:25
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 200m
Final
CUB DIAZ Roxana Tomasa  
Official
JU
18:28
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -90 kg
Final Contest 34
BRA CAMILO Tiago  
CUB GONZALEZ Asley  
Official
AT
18:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 200m
Final
CUB SKYERS Roberto  
Official
BP
19:26
Basque Pelota Comp.
30m
Men's 30 metre Frontenis
Gold Medal Match 12
MEX RODRIGUE.. / RODRIGUE..  
CUB ALONSO D / AROCHA C..  
Official
DV
19:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Synchronized 10m Platform
Final
CUB CUBA  
Official
RS
19:45
Roller Skating Track Men's 10,000m Points and Elimination
Final
CUB GARCIA Tony  
Official
DV
21:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 3m Springboard
Final
CUB HERNANDEZ Rene Raul  
Official
DV
21:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 3m Springboard
Final
CUB PUPO Jorge Luis  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages