Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
Thursday, 27 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
BO
8:30
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Single
Eight Finals
DOM SEBELEN Rolando Rafael  
Official
BO
8:30
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Single
Eight Finals
DOM FERNANDEZ F Manuel A.  
Official
BO
8:30
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Single
Eight Finals
DOM GUERRA LOPEZ Aura  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Single
Quarterfinals
DOM FERNANDEZ F Manuel A.  
Official
BO
10:00
Tapatío Bowling Women´s Single
Quarterfinals
DOM GUERRA LOPEZ Aura  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 3m Springboard
Preliminary
DOM ALVAREZ Argenis Joel  
Official
EQ
10:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
2nd Qualifier
DOM FLORENTINO ROCA Hector  
Official
BK
10:30
CODE Alcalde Men's Preliminary Round
Group B Match 5
URU URUGUAY  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
BO
13:15
Tapatío Bowling Men´s Single
Semifinals
DOM FERNANDEZ F Manuel A.  
Official
GA
13:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Vault
Final
DOM PEÑA ABREU Yamilet  
Official
AT
14:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 110m Hurdles
Semifinal 1/2
DOM RAFAEL JORGE Carlos  
Official
EQ
14:00
Guada. Country Club Individual Jumping
3rd Qualifier
DOM FLORENTINO ROCA Hector  
Official
WL
14:00
Weightlifting Forum Women's +75 kg
Group A
DOM MATOS VILMA Rosa Emilia  
Official
WL
14:00
Weightlifting Forum Women's +75 kg
Group A
DOM SALADIN Veronica Estela  
Official
AT
15:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 4x400m Relay
Semifinal 1/2
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
AT
17:15
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Javelin Throw
Final
DOM NUÑEZ ESTHER Fresa Iris  
Official
AT
18:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m Hurdles
Final
DOM SANCHEZ MARCELO Felix  
Official
AT
18:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 400m Hurdles
Final
DOM CUEVAS PEREZ Winder Bolivar  
Official
AT
18:25
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 200m
Final
DOM SANCHEZ HICHEZ Mariely  
Official
DV
21:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's 3m Springboard
Final
DOM ALVAREZ Argenis Joel  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages