Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Argentina
Friday, 28 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
FE
8:30
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Quarterfinals
ARG ARGENTINA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
CF
9:10
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K2 500m
Heat 2
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
CF
9:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men K1 1000m
Final
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
CF
9:45
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men C1 1000m
Final
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
FE
10:10
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Classification 5-8
CUB CUBA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
CF
11:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men K2 1000m
Final
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
JU
11:00
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's -63 kg
1/8 Final Contest 1
ARG LOPEZ Mariana Soledad  
PUR GARCIA Jessica  
Official
CF
11:45
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K1 500m
Final
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Placement 7-8
ARG ARGENTINA  
CHI CHILE  
Official
JU
12:28
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
1/4 Final Contest 12
ARG CLARA Alejandro  
MEX MATA Lee Jonathan  
Official
JU
12:28
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -57 kg
1/4 Final Contest 12
ARG RODRIGUEZ Melissa M.  
USA CARMICHAEL Hana  
Official
WP
12:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Classification 7th-8th
Match 33
VEN VENEZUELA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
FE
13:20
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Quarterfinals
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
JU
14:04
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
Final of Table Contest 24
CUB GIRONES Ronald  
ARG CLARA Alejandro  
Official
JU
14:04
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -57 kg
Final of Table Contest 24
CUB LUPETEY Yurisleidys  
ARG RODRIGUEZ Melissa M.  
Official
FE
14:40
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Classification 5-8
CUB CUBA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
GA
14:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Horizontal bar
Final
ARG CORDOBA Nicolas  
Official
AT
15:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Discus Throw
Final
ARG COMBA Barbara Rocio  
Official
AT
15:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Pole Vault
Final
ARG BENITEZ Ruben Dario  
Official
AT
15:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Pole Vault
Final
ARG CHIARAVIGLIO German  
Official
FE
16:10
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Placement 7-8
ARG ARGENTINA  
PAN PANAMA  
Official
VO
17:00
Volleyball Complex Men Semifinal 2
Match 17
BRA BRAZIL  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
ARG MASTROMARINO Mariano  
Official
JU
17:24
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -57 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 25
CAN MELANÇON Joliane  
ARG RODRIGUEZ Melissa M.  
Official
AT
17:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Javelin Throw
Final
ARG TOLEDO Braian Ezequiel  
Official
HO
17:30
Panam Hockey Stm Women Gold Medal
Game 20
ARG ARGENTINA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
JU
18:04
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -73 kg
Final Contest 30
BRA SILVA Bruno  
ARG CLARA Alejandro  
Official
BK
20:00
CODE Alcalde Men's Preliminary Round
Group A Match 12
MEX MEXICO  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
FB
20:00
Omnilife Stadium Men Gold Medal
Match 16
MEX MEXICO  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages