Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Brazil
Friday, 28 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
FE
8:30
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Quarterfinals
CHI CHILE  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
CF
9:10
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K2 500m
Heat 2
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
CF
9:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men K1 1000m
Final
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
CF
9:45
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men C1 1000m
Final
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Preliminary
BRA VELOSO Juliana  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Preliminary
BRA MANGUEIRA Bruna  
Official
FE
10:20
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Semifinals
CAN CANADA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
CF
11:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men K2 1000m
Final
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
KT
11:17
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Men's Under 60kg
Preliminaries Contest 43
BRA BROSE Douglas  
DOM SOSA Norberto J C  
Official
CF
11:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men C2 1000m
Final
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
JU
11:32
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's -63 kg
1/4 Final Contest 5
BRA CAMPOS Katherine  
PUR GARCIA Jessica  
Official
KT
11:39
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Men's Under 60kg
Preliminaries Contest 47
BRA BROSE Douglas  
PER LAZO Dennis A  
Official
CF
11:45
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K1 500m
Final
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
JU
11:48
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
1/4 Final Contest 7
BRA DA CUNHA Leandro  
CAN MEHMEDOVIC Sasha  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Bronze Medal
MEX MEXICO  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
KT
12:01
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Men's Under 60kg
Preliminaries Contest 51
BRA BROSE Douglas  
MEX ARAUJO Manuel F  
Official
JU
12:04
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
1/4 Final Contest 9
BRA SILVA Bruno  
CHI SALAZAR Fernando  
Official
JU
12:04
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -57 kg
1/4 Final Contest 9
BRA SILVA Rafaela  
CAN MELANÇON Joliane  
Official
KT
12:43
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 68kg
Preliminaries Contest 58
BRA RIBEIRO Lucelia  
CRC BINNS MIRANDA Ashley  
Official
KT
12:52
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 68kg
Preliminaries Contest 60
CUB MORENO Yoandra  
BRA RIBEIRO Lucelia  
Official
BK
13:00
CODE Alcalde Men's Preliminary Round
Group B Match 10
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Vault
Final
BRA HYPOLITO Diego  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Balance Beam
Final
BRA HYPOLITO Daniele  
Official
KT
13:19
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 68kg
Preliminaries Contest 66
CHI RETAMAL Elizabeth R  
BRA RIBEIRO Lucelia  
Official
FE
13:20
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Quarterfinals
VEN VENEZUELA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
KT
13:37
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 50kg
Preliminaries Contest 67
COL RUIZ Paula A  
BRA CANDIDO Jessica  
Official
JU
13:40
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's -63 kg
Final of Table Contest 21
BRA CAMPOS Katherine  
MEX ACOSTA Karina Paloma  
Official
JU
13:48
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
Final of Table Contest 22
BRA DA CUNHA Leandro  
MEX CARREON Francisco E.  
Official
JU
13:56
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
Final of Table Contest 23
BRA SILVA Bruno  
CAN TRITTON Nicholas  
Official
JU
13:56
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -57 kg
Final of Table Contest 23
BRA SILVA Rafaela  
COL AMARIS Yadinys  
Official
KT
14:04
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 50kg
Preliminaries Contest 73
BRA CANDIDO Jessica  
USA WOLFE Tyler A  
Official
GA
14:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Parallel bars
Final
BRA SASAKI JUNIOR Sergio  
Official
GA
14:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Floor Excercise
Final
BRA HYPOLITO Daniele  
Official
KT
14:22
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 50kg
Preliminaries Contest 77
BRA CANDIDO Jessica  
CHI BRUNA Gabriela A  
Official
FE
14:40
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Classification 5-8
BRA BRAZIL  
PAN PANAMA  
Official
GA
14:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Horizontal bar
Final
BRA BARBOSA Petrix  
Official
AT
15:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Discus Throw
Final
BRA ADRIANO Elisangela  
Official
AT
15:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Discus Throw
Final
BRA BORGES Fernanda  
Official
AT
15:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Pole Vault
Final
BRA SILVA Fabio  
Official
WP
15:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Bronze Medal
Match 35
BRA BRAZIL  
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
15:45
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 110m Hurdles
Final
BRA INOCENCIO Matheus  
Official
AT
16:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 800m
Final
BRA DAVIDE Kleberson  
Official
AT
16:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 800m
Final
BRA PAES Lutimar  
Official
FE
16:10
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Placement 5-6
CUB CUBA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
KT
16:15
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Men's Under 60kg
Semifinal Contest 82
BRA BROSE Douglas  
COL RENDON Andres F  
Official
KT
16:30
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 68kg
Semifinal Contest 84
VEN GUILLEN Yoly  
BRA RIBEIRO Lucelia  
Official
AT
16:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
BRA HEITLING Sabine  
Official
KT
16:45
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 50kg
Semifinal Contest 86
BRA CANDIDO Jessica  
DOM VILLANUEVA Ana J  
Official
AT
16:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Triple Jump
Final
BRA COSTA Keila  
Official
VO
17:00
Volleyball Complex Men Semifinal 2
Match 17
BRA BRAZIL  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
BRA SOUZA Hudson  
Official
JU
17:16
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
Final Contest 24
USA HASHIMOTO Kenneth J.  
BRA DA CUNHA Leandro  
Official
AT
17:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Javelin Throw
Final
BRA OLIVEIRA Julio Cesar  
Official
AT
17:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 4x100m Relay
Final
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
JU
17:40
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -57 kg
Final Contest 27
BRA SILVA Rafaela  
CUB LUPETEY Yurisleidys  
Official
AT
18:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 4x100m Relay
Final
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
JU
18:04
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -73 kg
Final Contest 30
BRA SILVA Bruno  
ARG CLARA Alejandro  
Official
JU
18:20
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -63 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 32
CAN TREMBLAY Stéfanie  
BRA CAMPOS Katherine  
Official
KT
18:20
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 68kg
Final Contest 90
MEX LIRA Yadira  
BRA RIBEIRO Lucelia  
Official
AT
18:25
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 4x400m Relay
Final
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
DV
19:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Synchronized 10m Platform
Final
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
DV
21:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Final
BRA VELOSO Juliana  
Official
DV
21:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Final
BRA MANGUEIRA Bruna  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages