Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Cuba
Friday, 28 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
FE
8:30
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Quarterfinals
USA UNITED STATES  
CUB CUBA  
Official
CF
9:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K2 500m
Heat 1
CUB CUBA  
Official
CF
9:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men K1 1000m
Final
CUB CUBA  
Official
CF
9:45
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men C1 1000m
Final
CUB CUBA  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Preliminary
CUB HERRERA Yoslaidi  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Preliminary
CUB VALDES Daylet  
Official
FE
10:10
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Classification 5-8
CUB CUBA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
CF
11:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men K2 1000m
Final
CUB CUBA  
Official
CF
11:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men C2 1000m
Final
CUB CUBA  
Official
HO
11:30
Panam Hockey Stm Women Classification 5 - 6
Game 18
MEX MEXICO  
CUB CUBA  
Official
JU
11:32
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
1/4 Final Contest 5
VEN VALDERRAMA Ricardo  
CUB GOMEZ Anyelo  
Official
CF
11:45
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K1 500m
Final
CUB CUBA  
Official
JU
11:48
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's -63 kg
1/4 Final Contest 7
CUB ABEL Yaritza  
CAN TREMBLAY Stéfanie  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Placement 5-6
CUB CUBA  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
JU
12:20
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
1/4 Final Contest 11
CUB GIRONES Ronald  
URU SAR PELLEJERO Sergio  
Official
JU
12:20
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -57 kg
1/4 Final Contest 11
CUB LUPETEY Yurisleidys  
CHI ACHURRA Belen M.  
Official
KT
12:34
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 68kg
Preliminaries Contest 56
CUB MORENO Yoandra  
CHI RETAMAL Elizabeth R  
Official
KT
12:52
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 68kg
Preliminaries Contest 60
CUB MORENO Yoandra  
BRA RIBEIRO Lucelia  
Official
KT
13:10
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 68kg
Preliminaries Contest 64
CUB MORENO Yoandra  
CRC BINNS MIRANDA Ashley  
Official
FE
13:20
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Quarterfinals
USA UNITED STATES  
CUB CUBA  
Official
JU
13:48
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's -63 kg
Final of Table Contest 22
CUB ABEL Yaritza  
COL VELASCO Diana Marcela  
Official
JU
14:04
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
Final of Table Contest 24
CUB GIRONES Ronald  
ARG CLARA Alejandro  
Official
JU
14:04
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -57 kg
Final of Table Contest 24
CUB LUPETEY Yurisleidys  
ARG RODRIGUEZ Melissa M.  
Official
GA
14:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Parallel bars
Final
CUB CAMPAÑA Carlos Miguel  
Official
GA
14:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Floor Excercise
Final
CUB TORRES Dovelis Elena  
Official
JU
14:12
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 25
CUB GOMEZ Anyelo  
ECU VERDUGO Flavio Israel  
Official
FE
14:40
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Classification 5-8
CUB CUBA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
AT
15:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Discus Throw
Final
CUB BARRIOS Yarelys  
Official
AT
15:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Discus Throw
Final
CUB CABALLERO Denia  
Official
AT
15:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Pole Vault
Final
CUB LARA Yankier  
Official
AT
15:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Pole Vault
Final
CUB BORGES Lazaro Eduardo  
Official
WP
15:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Bronze Medal
Match 35
BRA BRAZIL  
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
15:45
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 110m Hurdles
Final
CUB ROBLES Dayron  
Official
AT
15:45
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 110m Hurdles
Final
CUB ORTEGA Orlando  
Official
AT
16:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 800m
Final
CUB ACEA Raidel  
Official
AT
16:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 800m
Final
CUB GONZALEZ Andy  
Official
FE
16:10
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Placement 5-6
CUB CUBA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
KT
16:30
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 68kg
Semifinal Contest 83
MEX LIRA Yadira  
CUB MORENO Yoandra  
Official
AT
16:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Triple Jump
Final
CUB SAVIGNE Yargeris  
Official
AT
16:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Triple Jump
Final
CUB GAY Mabel  
Official
JU
17:00
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 22
CUB GOMEZ Anyelo  
MEX CARREON Francisco E.  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
CUB SANCHEZ Jose Alberto  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
CUB RODRIGUEZ Yosvany  
Official
AT
17:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Javelin Throw
Final
CUB MIRANDA Michel  
Official
AT
17:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Javelin Throw
Final
CUB MARTINEZ Guillermo  
Official
AT
17:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 4x100m Relay
Final
CUB CUBA  
Official
JU
17:40
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -57 kg
Final Contest 27
BRA SILVA Rafaela  
CUB LUPETEY Yurisleidys  
Official
JU
17:48
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -73 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 28
USA ELDRED Michael Murty  
CUB GIRONES Ronald  
Official
AT
18:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 4x100m Relay
Final
CUB CUBA  
Official
AT
18:25
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 4x400m Relay
Final
CUB CUBA  
Official
JU
18:28
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -63 kg
Final Contest 33
MEX ACOSTA Karina Paloma  
CUB ABEL Yaritza  
Official
AT
18:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 4x400m Relay
Final
CUB CUBA  
Official
BX
19:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 49kg-Light Fly
Final Bout Bout 94
CUB VEITIA Yosbany  
MEX VELAZQUEZ Joselito  
Official
BX
19:25
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Bantam 56kg
Final Bout Bout 95
CUB ALVAREZ Lazaro Jorge  
MEX VALDEZ Oscar Rafael  
Official
DV
19:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Synchronized 10m Platform
Final
CUB CUBA  
Official
BX
19:50
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Light Welter -64kg
Final Bout Bout 96
BAH KNOWLES Valentino S.  
CUB IGLESIAS Roniel  
Official
BX
20:10
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 75kg-Middle
Final Bout Bout 97
ECU CORTEZ Jaime Jorge  
CUB CORREA Emilio  
Official
VO
20:30
Volleyball Complex Men Semifinal 1
Match 16
CUB CUBA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BX
20:35
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 91kg-Heavy
Final Bout Bout 98
CUB PERO Lenier Eunice  
ECU CASTILLO Julio Cesar  
Official
DV
21:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Final
CUB VALDES Daylet  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages