Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Mexico
Friday, 28 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
FE
8:30
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Quarterfinals
ARG ARGENTINA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
CF
9:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K2 500m
Heat 1
MEX MEXICO  
Official
CF
9:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men K1 1000m
Final
MEX MEXICO  
Official
CF
9:45
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men C1 1000m
Final
MEX MEXICO  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Preliminary
MEX SANCHEZ Laura  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Preliminary
MEX ESPINOSA Paola  
Official
KT
10:11
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Men's Under 84kg
Preliminaries Contest 34
MEX MORALES Homero  
URU LAYERLA Pablo G  
Official
FE
10:20
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Semifinals
USA UNITED STATES  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
KT
10:22
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Men's Under 84kg
Preliminaries Contest 36
CAN ALEXANDRU Sorin N  
MEX MORALES Homero  
Official
KT
10:55
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Men's Under 84kg
Preliminaries Contest 42
COL OCORO Yilber  
MEX MORALES Homero  
Official
CF
11:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men K2 1000m
Final
MEX MEXICO  
Official
JU
11:16
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -57 kg
1/8 Final Contest 3
ECU VILLAVICENCIO Diana  
MEX LEON Ana Nayeli  
Official
JU
11:24
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
1/8 Final Contest 4
MEX MATA Lee Jonathan  
VEN RIVAS Antonio  
Official
KT
11:28
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Men's Under 60kg
Preliminaries Contest 45
PER LAZO Dennis A  
MEX ARAUJO Manuel F  
Official
CF
11:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men C2 1000m
Final
MEX MEXICO  
Official
HO
11:30
Panam Hockey Stm Women Classification 5 - 6
Game 18
MEX MEXICO  
CUB CUBA  
Official
JU
11:40
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's -63 kg
1/4 Final Contest 6
USA RANSOM Christal Renee  
MEX ACOSTA Karina Paloma  
Official
CF
11:45
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K1 500m
Final
MEX MEXICO  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Bronze Medal
MEX MEXICO  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
KT
11:50
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Men's Under 60kg
Preliminaries Contest 49
DOM SOSA Norberto J C  
MEX ARAUJO Manuel F  
Official
JU
11:56
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
1/4 Final Contest 8
ESA FIGUEROA Carlos A.  
MEX CARREON Francisco E.  
Official
KT
12:01
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Men's Under 60kg
Preliminaries Contest 51
BRA BROSE Douglas  
MEX ARAUJO Manuel F  
Official
JU
12:28
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
1/4 Final Contest 12
ARG CLARA Alejandro  
MEX MATA Lee Jonathan  
Official
KT
12:34
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 68kg
Preliminaries Contest 55
MEX LIRA Yadira  
DOM SIERRA Jhoanni  
Official
KT
12:52
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 68kg
Preliminaries Contest 59
MEX LIRA Yadira  
VEN GUILLEN Yoly  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Vault
Final
MEX CERVANTES Javier  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Balance Beam
Final
MEX ESTRADA Yessenia  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Balance Beam
Final
MEX SALAZAR Karla  
Official
KT
13:10
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 68kg
Preliminaries Contest 63
MEX LIRA Yadira  
USA MURPHY Cheryl K  
Official
FE
13:20
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Quarterfinals
PAN PANAMA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
KT
13:37
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 50kg
Preliminaries Contest 68
MEX CONTRERAS Laura S  
GUA GONZALEZ Cheili C  
Official
JU
13:40
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's -63 kg
Final of Table Contest 21
BRA CAMPOS Katherine  
MEX ACOSTA Karina Paloma  
Official
JU
13:48
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
Final of Table Contest 22
BRA DA CUNHA Leandro  
MEX CARREON Francisco E.  
Official
KT
13:55
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 50kg
Preliminaries Contest 72
MEX CONTRERAS Laura S  
DOM VILLANUEVA Ana J  
Official
WP
14:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Classification 5th-6th
Match 34
PUR PUERTO RICO  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
GA
14:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Parallel bars
Final
MEX CORRAL Daniel  
Official
GA
14:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Floor Excercise
Final
MEX GARCIA Elsa  
Official
GA
14:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Floor Excercise
Final
MEX LAGO Ana Estefania  
Official
KT
14:13
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 50kg
Preliminaries Contest 76
MEX CONTRERAS Laura S  
VEN CAMACARO Dougmay  
Official
JU
14:36
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 28
URU SAR PELLEJERO Sergio  
MEX MATA Lee Jonathan  
Official
FE
14:50
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Semifinals
VEN VENEZUELA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
AT
15:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Discus Throw
Final
MEX ESTRADA Irais  
Official
AT
15:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Pole Vault
Final
MEX LANARO Giovanni Alessandro  
Official
AT
15:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Pole Vault
Final
MEX NEVAREZ Luis Carlos  
Official
KT
16:00
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Men's Under 84kg
Semifinal Contest 80
DOM PEREZ Jorge Junior  
MEX MORALES Homero  
Official
KT
16:30
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 68kg
Semifinal Contest 83
MEX LIRA Yadira  
CUB MORENO Yoandra  
Official
AT
16:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
MEX LOPEZ Sandra  
Official
AT
16:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
MEX PRIETO Sara Mercedes  
Official
AT
16:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Triple Jump
Final
MEX VILLAREAL Aydee Yesenia  
Official
AT
16:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Triple Jump
Final
MEX TRIANA Jaqueline Rosa Margarit..  
Official
JU
17:00
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 22
CUB GOMEZ Anyelo  
MEX CARREON Francisco E.  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
MEX BAÑALES Jose Rafael  
Official
AT
17:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Javelin Throw
Final
MEX MENDEZ Juan Jose  
Official
AT
17:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Javelin Throw
Final
MEX LAGUNES Jose  
Official
AT
17:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 4x100m Relay
Final
MEX MEXICO  
Official
JU
17:56
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -73 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 29
MEX MATA Lee Jonathan  
CAN TRITTON Nicholas  
Official
AT
18:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 4x100m Relay
Final
MEX MEXICO  
Official
KT
18:20
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 68kg
Final Contest 90
MEX LIRA Yadira  
BRA RIBEIRO Lucelia  
Official
AT
18:25
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 4x400m Relay
Final
MEX MEXICO  
Official
JU
18:28
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -63 kg
Final Contest 33
MEX ACOSTA Karina Paloma  
CUB ABEL Yaritza  
Official
AT
18:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 4x400m Relay
Final
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BX
19:00
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's 49kg-Light Fly
Final Bout Bout 94
CUB VEITIA Yosbany  
MEX VELAZQUEZ Joselito  
Official
BX
19:25
E. Guadalajara Arena
Ring
Men's Bantam 56kg
Final Bout Bout 95
CUB ALVAREZ Lazaro Jorge  
MEX VALDEZ Oscar Rafael  
Official
DV
19:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Synchronized 10m Platform
Final
MEX MEXICO  
Official
BK
20:00
CODE Alcalde Men's Preliminary Round
Group A Match 12
MEX MEXICO  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
FB
20:00
Omnilife Stadium Men Gold Medal
Match 16
MEX MEXICO  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
FE
20:30
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Gold Medal
USA UNITED STATES  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
VO
20:30
Volleyball Complex Men Semifinal 1
Match 16
CUB CUBA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
DV
21:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Final
MEX SANCHEZ Laura  
Official
DV
21:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Final
MEX ESPINOSA Paola  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages