Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
Friday, 28 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
FE
8:30
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Quarterfinals
USA UNITED STATES  
CUB CUBA  
Official
CF
9:10
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K2 500m
Heat 2
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
CF
9:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men K1 1000m
Final
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
CF
9:45
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men C1 1000m
Final
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Preliminary
USA COOK Kassidy  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Preliminary
USA KRUG Cassidy  
Official
FE
10:20
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Semifinals
USA UNITED STATES  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
CF
11:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men K2 1000m
Final
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
JU
11:00
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
1/8 Final Contest 1
USA HASHIMOTO Kenneth J.  
CHI ZUÑIGA Alejandro  
Official
JU
11:16
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
1/8 Final Contest 3
COL CASTRO Derian  
USA ELDRED Michael Murty  
Official
JU
11:24
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -57 kg
1/8 Final Contest 4
USA CARMICHAEL Hana  
VEN VELAZQUEZ Flor Angela  
Official
KT
11:28
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Men's Under 60kg
Preliminaries Contest 46
USA BROZER Adam A  
ESA PEREZ David G  
Official
KT
11:39
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Men's Under 60kg
Preliminaries Contest 48
CHI SOFFIA Miguel E  
USA BROZER Adam A  
Official
JU
11:40
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's -63 kg
1/4 Final Contest 6
USA RANSOM Christal Renee  
MEX ACOSTA Karina Paloma  
Official
JU
11:40
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
1/4 Final Contest 6
USA HASHIMOTO Kenneth J.  
ECU VERDUGO Flavio Israel  
Official
CF
11:45
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K1 500m
Final
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
VO
12:00
Volleyball Complex Men Placement 5-8
Match 15
VEN VENEZUELA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
JU
12:12
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
1/4 Final Contest 10
CAN TRITTON Nicholas  
USA ELDRED Michael Murty  
Official
KT
12:12
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Men's Under 60kg
Preliminaries Contest 54
COL RENDON Andres F  
USA BROZER Adam A  
Official
JU
12:28
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -57 kg
1/4 Final Contest 12
ARG RODRIGUEZ Melissa M.  
USA CARMICHAEL Hana  
Official
KT
12:43
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 68kg
Preliminaries Contest 57
VEN GUILLEN Yoly  
USA MURPHY Cheryl K  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Vault
Final
USA RUGGERI III Paul  
Official
KT
13:01
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 68kg
Preliminaries Contest 61
DOM SIERRA Jhoanni  
USA MURPHY Cheryl K  
Official
KT
13:10
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 68kg
Preliminaries Contest 63
MEX LIRA Yadira  
USA MURPHY Cheryl K  
Official
FE
13:20
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Quarterfinals
USA UNITED STATES  
CUB CUBA  
Official
JU
13:40
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
Final of Table Contest 21
VEN VALDERRAMA Ricardo  
USA HASHIMOTO Kenneth J.  
Official
KT
13:46
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 50kg
Preliminaries Contest 69
CHI BRUNA Gabriela A  
USA WOLFE Tyler A  
Official
KT
14:04
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 50kg
Preliminaries Contest 73
BRA CANDIDO Jessica  
USA WOLFE Tyler A  
Official
GA
14:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Parallel bars
Final
USA RUGGERI III Paul  
Official
GA
14:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Parallel bars
Final
USA NAKAMORI Sho Brian  
Official
GA
14:10
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Floor Excercise
Final
USA DEZIEL Jessie Rae  
Official
JU
14:12
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's -63 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 25
PUR GARCIA Jessica  
USA RANSOM Christal Renee  
Official
KT
14:13
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 50kg
Preliminaries Contest 75
COL RUIZ Paula A  
USA WOLFE Tyler A  
Official
JU
14:28
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 27
CHI SALAZAR Fernando  
USA ELDRED Michael Murty  
Official
JU
14:36
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -57 kg
Final of Repechage Contest 28
CHI ACHURRA Belen M.  
USA CARMICHAEL Hana  
Official
GA
14:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Horizontal bar
Final
USA RUGGERI III Paul  
Official
GA
14:40
Nissan Gymnastics C. Men's Horizontal bar
Final
USA MAESTAS Christopher  
Official
FE
14:50
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Semifinals
USA UNITED STATES  
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
Official
AT
15:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Discus Throw
Final
USA LEWIS-SMALLWOOD Gia Gerisha  
Official
AT
15:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Discus Throw
Final
USA THURMOND Aretha Dawn  
Official
AT
15:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Pole Vault
Final
USA SCOTT Jeremy Richard  
Official
AT
15:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Pole Vault
Final
USA MOSSBERG Nick Elliott  
Official
AT
15:45
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 110m Hurdles
Final
USA PORTER Jeffrey Issac  
Official
AT
15:45
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 110m Hurdles
Final
USA BERGER Dominic Mikel  
Official
AT
16:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 800m
Final
USA WIECZOREK Mark Andrew  
Official
AT
16:10
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 800m
Final
USA MULDER Tyler Dean  
Official
AT
16:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
USA HALL Sara Marie  
Official
AT
16:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
USA CATHEY Mason Marie  
Official
AT
16:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Triple Jump
Final
USA LEWIS Yvette Christine  
Official
AT
16:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's Triple Jump
Final
USA MANNING Crystal Ladawn  
Official
WP
17:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Gold Medal
Match 36
USA UNITED STATES  
CAN CANADA  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
USA COWART Donald Ray  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
USA SCOTT Derek  
Official
JU
17:16
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
Final Contest 24
USA HASHIMOTO Kenneth J.  
BRA DA CUNHA Leandro  
Official
AT
17:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Javelin Throw
Final
USA FUREY Sean Patrick  
Official
AT
17:30
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's Javelin Throw
Final
USA HOSTETLER Cyrus Dean  
Official
BK
17:30
CODE Alcalde Men's Preliminary Round
Group B Match 11
USA UNITED STATES  
URU URUGUAY  
Official
HO
17:30
Panam Hockey Stm Women Gold Medal
Game 20
ARG ARGENTINA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
JU
17:32
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -57 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 26
USA CARMICHAEL Hana  
COL AMARIS Yadinys  
Official
AT
17:35
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 4x100m Relay
Final
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
JU
17:48
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -73 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 28
USA ELDRED Michael Murty  
CUB GIRONES Ronald  
Official
AT
18:00
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 4x100m Relay
Final
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
JU
18:12
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -63 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 31
USA RANSOM Christal Renee  
COL VELASCO Diana Marcela  
Official
AT
18:25
Telmex Athletics Stm Women's 4x400m Relay
Final
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
AT
18:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 4x400m Relay
Final
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
FE
19:00
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Gold Medal
USA UNITED STATES  
CAN CANADA  
Official
DV
19:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Synchronized 10m Platform
Final
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
FE
20:30
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Gold Medal
USA UNITED STATES  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
DV
21:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Final
USA COOK Kassidy  
Official
DV
21:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Final
USA KRUG Cassidy  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages