Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Results by Day
 -  Venezuela
Friday, 28 October

Start Time Location Event Participants Status Info
FE
8:30
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Quarterfinals
CAN CANADA  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
CF
9:00
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K2 500m
Heat 1
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
CF
9:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men K1 1000m
Final
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
CF
9:45
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men C1 1000m
Final
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Preliminary
VEN VELASQUEZ Beannelys  
Official
DV
10:00
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Preliminary
VEN BETANCOURT Maria  
Official
FE
10:10
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Classification 5-8
VEN VENEZUELA  
CHI CHILE  
Official
KT
10:11
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Men's Under 84kg
Preliminaries Contest 33
PER ASSERETO Edwin L  
VEN HERRERA Cesar  
Official
CF
10:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K2 500m
Semifinal 1
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
KT
10:33
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Men's Under 84kg
Preliminaries Contest 37
ESA PAZ Jose Hector  
VEN HERRERA Cesar  
Official
KT
10:44
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Men's Under 84kg
Preliminaries Contest 39
DOM PEREZ Jorge Junior  
VEN HERRERA Cesar  
Official
JU
11:24
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Men's -73 kg
1/8 Final Contest 4
MEX MATA Lee Jonathan  
VEN RIVAS Antonio  
Official
JU
11:24
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Women's -57 kg
1/8 Final Contest 4
USA CARMICHAEL Hana  
VEN VELAZQUEZ Flor Angela  
Official
CF
11:30
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Men C2 1000m
Final
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
JU
11:32
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
1/4 Final Contest 5
VEN VALDERRAMA Ricardo  
CUB GOMEZ Anyelo  
Official
CF
11:45
Rowing/Canoeing Cse Women K1 500m
Final
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
FE
11:50
Revolución Gym Men's Team Foil
Placement 5-6
CUB CUBA  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
JU
11:56
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's -63 kg
1/4 Final Contest 8
COL VELASCO Diana Marcela  
VEN BARRETO Ysis Lenis  
Official
VO
12:00
Volleyball Complex Men Placement 5-8
Match 15
VEN VENEZUELA  
USA UNITED STATES  
Official
WP
12:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's Classification 7th-8th
Match 33
VEN VENEZUELA  
ARG ARGENTINA  
Official
KT
12:43
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 68kg
Preliminaries Contest 57
VEN GUILLEN Yoly  
USA MURPHY Cheryl K  
Official
KT
12:52
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 68kg
Preliminaries Contest 59
MEX LIRA Yadira  
VEN GUILLEN Yoly  
Official
GA
13:00
Nissan Gymnastics C. Women's Balance Beam
Final
VEN BRICEÑO Fanny Isabel  
Official
JU
13:00
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 1
Women's -63 kg
Repechage 8 Contest 16
GUA DOMINGUEZ Yennifer E.  
VEN BARRETO Ysis Lenis  
Official
KT
13:19
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Women's Under 68kg
Preliminaries Contest 65
DOM SIERRA Jhoanni  
VEN GUILLEN Yoly  
Official
FE
13:20
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Quarterfinals
VEN VENEZUELA  
BRA BRAZIL  
Official
JU
13:40
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
Final of Table Contest 21
VEN VALDERRAMA Ricardo  
USA HASHIMOTO Kenneth J.  
Official
KT
13:46
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 50kg
Preliminaries Contest 70
DOM VILLANUEVA Ana J  
VEN CAMACARO Dougmay  
Official
KT
14:04
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 50kg
Preliminaries Contest 74
GUA GONZALEZ Cheili C  
VEN CAMACARO Dougmay  
Official
KT
14:13
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 50kg
Preliminaries Contest 76
MEX CONTRERAS Laura S  
VEN CAMACARO Dougmay  
Official
FE
14:50
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Semifinals
VEN VENEZUELA  
MEX MEXICO  
Official
KT
16:00
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Men's Under 84kg
Semifinal Contest 79
VEN HERRERA Cesar  
CAN ALEXANDRU Sorin N  
Official
FE
16:10
Revolución Gym Women's Team Sabre
Bronze Medal
DOM DOMINICAN REPUBLIC  
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
KT
16:30
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 2
Women's Under 68kg
Semifinal Contest 84
VEN GUILLEN Yoly  
BRA RIBEIRO Lucelia  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
VEN PEÑA Jose  
Official
AT
17:05
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 3000m Steeplechase
Final
VEN BLANCO Marvin  
Official
JU
17:08
CODE II Sports C.
Mat 2
Men's -66 kg
Bronze Medals Contest 23
CAN MEHMEDOVIC Sasha  
VEN VALDERRAMA Ricardo  
Official
KT
17:15
San Rafael Gymnasium
Tatami 1
Men's Under 84kg
Final Contest 87
VEN HERRERA Cesar  
DOM PEREZ Jorge Junior  
Official
AT
18:50
Telmex Athletics Stm Men's 4x400m Relay
Final
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
DV
19:30
Scotiabank Aquatics Men's Synchronized 10m Platform
Final
VEN VENEZUELA  
Official
DV
21:10
Scotiabank Aquatics Women's 3m Springboard
Final
VEN BETANCOURT Maria  
Official




Related Info
Results
PDF Files

Results
Other pages