Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Related Information
 -  Chile

NOC Schedule
Date Discipline Schedule
by NOC
Saturday, 15 October Badminton
Cycling Mountain
Equestrian
Handball
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Rowing
Squash
Swimming
Table Tennis
Sunday, 16 October Badminton
Beach Volleyball
Cycling Road
Equestrian
Handball
Modern Pentathlon
Rowing
Shooting
Swimming
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Monday, 17 October Archery
Badminton
Beach Volleyball
Cycling Track
Equestrian
Handball
Racquetball
Sailing
Shooting
Swimming
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tuesday, 18 October Beach Volleyball
Cycling Track
Football
Handball
Racquetball
Rowing
Sailing
Shooting
Squash
Swimming
Table Tennis
Tennis
Wednesday, 19 October Archery
Beach Volleyball
Handball
Hockey
Racquetball
Rowing
Sailing
Shooting
Squash
Swimming
Table Tennis
Tennis
Thursday, 20 October Archery
Cycling Track
Equestrian
Football
Handball
Hockey
Racquetball
Squash
Swimming
Table Tennis
Tennis
Water Skiing
Friday, 21 October Archery
Basque Pelota
Cycling BMX
Equestrian
Handball
Hockey
Racquetball
Sailing
Shooting
Tennis
Water Skiing
Saturday, 22 October Basque Pelota
Cycling Road
Equestrian
Football
Handball
Hockey
Sailing
Shooting
Water Skiing
Sunday, 23 October Athletics
Basque Pelota
Equestrian
Handball
Hockey
Racquetball
Roller Artistic
Sailing
Triathlon
Water Skiing
Wrestling
Monday, 24 October Artistic Gymnastics
Athletics
Basque Pelota
Bowling
Boxing
Equestrian
Fencing
Handball
Hockey
Roller Artistic
Tuesday, 25 October Artistic Gymnastics
Athletics
Basque Pelota
Bowling
Equestrian
Fencing
Weightlifting
Wednesday, 26 October Artistic Gymnastics
Athletics
Basque Pelota
Bowling
Diving
Equestrian
Fencing
Hockey
Roller Skating
Weightlifting
Thursday, 27 October Artistic Gymnastics
Athletics
Bowling
Canoeing
Diving
Equestrian
Fencing
Hockey
Judo
Karate
Roller Skating
Weightlifting
Friday, 28 October Artistic Gymnastics
Athletics
Canoeing
Diving
Fencing
Hockey
Judo
Karate
Saturday, 29 October Athletics
Canoeing
Diving
Equestrian
Fencing
Hockey
Judo
Karate
Rugby
Sunday, 30 October Rugby
Number of Entries by Sport
Discipline Men Women Total Sport & NOC
Entries
Archery 2 3 5
Artistic Gymnastics 2 2 4
Athletics 12 6 18
Badminton 3 3 6
Basque Pelota 8 4 12
Beach Volleyball 2 2 4
Bowling 0 2 2
Boxing 1 0 1
Canoeing 2 2 4
Cycling BMX 2 1 3
Cycling Mountain 2 1 3
Cycling Road 5 4 9
Cycling Track 6 4 10
Diving 2 2 4
Equestrian 13 1 14
Fencing 9 6 15
Football 0 18 18
Handball 15 15 30
Hockey 16 16 32
Judo 4 2 6
Karate 2 4 6
Modern Pentathlon 2 1 3
Racquetball 0 2 2
Rhythmic Gymnastics 0 1 1
Roller Artistic 1 1 2
Roller Skating 2 2 4
Rowing 9 0 9
Rugby 12 0 12
Sailing 11 1 12
Shooting 10 7 17
Squash 3 3 6
Swimming 2 3 5
Table Tennis 3 3 6
Taekwondo 2 2 4
Tennis 3 3 6
Triathlon 3 3 6
Water Skiing 2 1 3
Weightlifting 1 3 4
Wrestling 1 0 1
Totals 175 134 309