Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Related Information
 -  Cuba

NOC Schedule
Date Discipline Schedule
by NOC
Saturday, 15 October Badminton
Cycling Mountain
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Rowing
Swimming
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Volleyball
Sunday, 16 October Badminton
Beach Volleyball
Cycling Road
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Rowing
Shooting
Swimming
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Volleyball
Monday, 17 October Archery
Badminton
Beach Volleyball
Cycling Track
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Rowing
Sailing
Shooting
Softball
Swimming
Taekwondo
Tennis
Trampoline
Volleyball
Tuesday, 18 October Badminton
Beach Volleyball
Cycling Track
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Rowing
Sailing
Shooting
Softball
Swimming
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Tennis
Trampoline
Volleyball
Wednesday, 19 October Archery
Baseball
Beach Volleyball
Football
Hockey
Rowing
Sailing
Shooting
Softball
Swimming
Table Tennis
Volleyball
Thursday, 20 October Archery
Badminton
Baseball
Beach Volleyball
Cycling Track
Hockey
Softball
Swimming
Table Tennis
Volleyball
Wrestling
Friday, 21 October Archery
Baseball
Basque Pelota
Boxing
Football
Hockey
Sailing
Shooting
Softball
Swimming
Wrestling
Saturday, 22 October Basque Pelota
Boxing
Cycling Road
Hockey
Sailing
Shooting
Softball
Wrestling
Sunday, 23 October Athletics
Basque Pelota
Boxing
Football
Hockey
Roller Artistic
Softball
Triathlon
Waterpolo
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Monday, 24 October Artistic Gymnastics
Athletics
Baseball
Basque Pelota
Boxing
Fencing
Hockey
Roller Artistic
Volleyball
Waterpolo
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Tuesday, 25 October Artistic Gymnastics
Athletics
Baseball
Basque Pelota
Boxing
Fencing
Volleyball
Waterpolo
Weightlifting
Wednesday, 26 October Artistic Gymnastics
Athletics
Basque Pelota
Boxing
Canoeing
Diving
Fencing
Hockey
Judo
Roller Skating
Volleyball
Waterpolo
Weightlifting
Thursday, 27 October Athletics
Basque Pelota
Canoeing
Diving
Fencing
Hockey
Judo
Roller Skating
Waterpolo
Weightlifting
Friday, 28 October Artistic Gymnastics
Athletics
Boxing
Canoeing
Diving
Fencing
Hockey
Judo
Karate
Volleyball
Waterpolo
Saturday, 29 October Boxing
Canoeing
Diving
Fencing
Hockey
Judo
Karate
Volleyball
Waterpolo
Sunday, 30 October Athletics
Number of Entries by Sport
Discipline Men Women Total Sport & NOC
Entries
Archery 3 3 6
Artistic Gymnastics 2 4 6
Athletics 31 34 65
Badminton 2 2 4
Baseball 24 0 24
Basque Pelota 12 4 16
Beach Volleyball 2 2 4
Boxing 9 0 9
Canoeing 10 5 15
Cycling Mountain 2 0 2
Cycling Road 4 4 8
Cycling Track 6 8 14
Diving 4 4 8
Fencing 9 9 18
Football 18 0 18
Hockey 16 16 32
Judo 7 7 14
Karate 2 2 4
Modern Pentathlon 2 2 4
Rhythmic Gymnastics 0 8 8
Roller Artistic 1 1 2
Roller Skating 2 0 2
Rowing 16 7 23
Sailing 3 1 4
Shooting 10 5 15
Softball 0 17 17
Swimming 5 1 6
Table Tennis 3 3 6
Taekwondo 4 4 8
Tennis 1 2 3
Trampoline 0 1 1
Triathlon 2 1 3
Volleyball 12 12 24
Waterpolo 13 13 26
Weightlifting 7 2 9
Wrestling 13 2 15
Totals 257 186 443