Home  |  Schedule  |  Medals  |  Entries  |  Records  |  Countries
         + Official Communications    + PDF Service    + Venues   Games Services   Sports
All Sports
All Sports
Schedule / October
15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Medal Standings
NOC Related Information
 -  Venezuela

NOC Schedule
Date Discipline Schedule
by NOC
Saturday, 15 October Badminton
Cycling Mountain
Equestrian
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Rowing
Swimming
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Sunday, 16 October Badminton
Cycling Road
Equestrian
Handball
Modern Pentathlon
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Rowing
Shooting
Swimming
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Monday, 17 October Archery
Beach Volleyball
Cycling Track
Equestrian
Racquetball
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Rowing
Sailing
Shooting
Softball
Swimming
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Tennis
Tuesday, 18 October Beach Volleyball
Cycling Track
Handball
Racquetball
Rhythmic Gymnastics
Rowing
Sailing
Shooting
Softball
Swimming
Synchronized Swimming
Table Tennis
Taekwondo
Tennis
Wednesday, 19 October Archery
Baseball
Beach Volleyball
Cycling Track
Equestrian
Racquetball
Rowing
Sailing
Shooting
Softball
Swimming
Table Tennis
Tennis
Thursday, 20 October Archery
Baseball
Beach Volleyball
Cycling Track
Equestrian
Handball
Racquetball
Shooting
Softball
Swimming
Synchronized Swimming
Table Tennis
Tennis
Wrestling
Friday, 21 October Archery
Basque Pelota
Beach Volleyball
Boxing
Cycling BMX
Equestrian
Racquetball
Sailing
Shooting
Softball
Swimming
Tennis
Wrestling
Saturday, 22 October Archery
Baseball
Basque Pelota
Beach Volleyball
Cycling Road
Equestrian
Handball
Open Water Swimming
Racquetball
Sailing
Shooting
Softball
Wrestling
Sunday, 23 October Athletics
Basque Pelota
Boxing
Equestrian
Racquetball
Sailing
Triathlon
Waterpolo
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Monday, 24 October Artistic Gymnastics
Athletics
Basque Pelota
Bowling
Boxing
Equestrian
Fencing
Handball
Volleyball
Waterpolo
Weightlifting
Wrestling
Tuesday, 25 October Artistic Gymnastics
Athletics
Baseball
Basque Pelota
Bowling
Boxing
Equestrian
Fencing
Volleyball
Waterpolo
Weightlifting
Wednesday, 26 October Artistic Gymnastics
Athletics
Basque Pelota
Bowling
Canoeing
Diving
Equestrian
Fencing
Judo
Roller Skating
Volleyball
Waterpolo
Weightlifting
Thursday, 27 October Artistic Gymnastics
Athletics
Basque Pelota
Bowling
Canoeing
Diving
Equestrian
Fencing
Judo
Karate
Roller Skating
Waterpolo
Weightlifting
Friday, 28 October Artistic Gymnastics
Athletics
Canoeing
Diving
Fencing
Judo
Karate
Volleyball
Waterpolo
Saturday, 29 October Canoeing
Diving
Equestrian
Fencing
Judo
Karate
Volleyball
Waterpolo
Sunday, 30 October Athletics
Number of Entries by Sport
Discipline Men Women Total Sport & NOC
Entries
Archery 3 3 6
Artistic Gymnastics 2 6 8
Athletics 16 8 24
Badminton 4 4 8
Baseball 24 0 24
Basque Pelota 10 2 12
Beach Volleyball 2 0 2
Bowling 2 2 4
Boxing 7 1 8
Canoeing 7 4 11
Cycling BMX 1 0 1
Cycling Mountain 1 1 2
Cycling Road 4 3 7
Cycling Track 4 6 10
Diving 4 3 7
Equestrian 9 4 13
Fencing 9 9 18
Handball 15 0 15
Judo 7 5 12
Karate 3 4 7
Modern Pentathlon 2 1 3
Open Water Swimming 2 1 3
Racquetball 3 2 5
Rhythmic Gymnastics 0 8 8
Roller Skating 2 2 4
Rowing 8 1 9
Sailing 5 1 6
Shooting 11 5 16
Softball 0 17 17
Swimming 14 13 27
Synchronized Swimming 0 2 2
Table Tennis 3 3 6
Taekwondo 4 2 6
Tennis 3 2 5
Triathlon 3 1 4
Volleyball 12 0 12
Waterpolo 13 13 26
Weightlifting 7 5 12
Wrestling 12 3 15
Totals 238 147 385